# Club de Golf Terramar — Sitges, Spain

## General information

- **Name** : Club de Golf Terramar
- **Location** : Sitges, Spain
- **Address** : Carretera del golf s/nApartado de Correos n? 6
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.22710, 1.78197
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1927
- **Architect** : Tom Simpson, Fred Hawtree, Manuel Pinero, Jim Fazio
- **Official website** : http://www.golfterramar.com
- **Phone** : +34-938940580
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 3 | — |
| White (Men) | 383 | 337 | 181 | 469 | 294 | 320 | 180 | 386 | 476 | 3026 |
| Yellow (Men) | 364 | 331 | 148 | 460 | 285 | 311 | 166 | 371 | 467 | 2903 |
| Blue (Men) | 357 | 295 | 133 | 389 | 257 | 286 | 149 | 331 | 415 | 2612 |
| Blue (Women) | 357 | 295 | 133 | 389 | 257 | 286 | 149 | 331 | 415 | 2612 |
| Red (Men) | 318 | 279 | 118 | 382 | 252 | 280 | 140 | 327 | 410 | 2506 |
| Red (Women) | 318 | 279 | 118 | 382 | 252 | 280 | 140 | 327 | 410 | 2506 |
| Orange (Men) | 240 | 235 | 107 | 339 | 178 | 172 | 132 | 234 | 346 | 1983 |
| Orange (Women) | 240 | 235 | 107 | 339 | 178 | 172 | 132 | 234 | 346 | 1983 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3026 m | 133 | 35.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 2903 m | 130 | 35.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2612 m | 118 | 33.6 |
| Blue | Women | 2612 m | 122 | 36.2 |
| Red | Men | 2506 m | 120 | 32.9 |
| Red | Women | 2506 m | 120 | 35.5 |
| Orange | Men | 1983 m | 104 | 30.6 |
| Orange | Women | 1983 m | 107 | 32.7 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 5 | — |
| White (Men) | 383 | 337 | 181 | 469 | 294 | 320 | 180 | 386 | 476 | 340 | 151 | 358 | 424 | 368 | 484 | 492 | 158 | 392 | 6193 |
| Yellow (Men) | 364 | 331 | 148 | 460 | 285 | 311 | 166 | 371 | 467 | 331 | 144 | 316 | 388 | 340 | 465 | 436 | 153 | 384 | 5860 |
| Blue (Men) | 357 | 295 | 133 | 389 | 257 | 286 | 149 | 331 | 415 | 319 | 123 | 295 | 374 | 321 | 423 | 410 | 134 | 349 | 5360 |
| Blue (Women) | 357 | 295 | 133 | 389 | 257 | 286 | 149 | 331 | 415 | 319 | 123 | 295 | 374 | 321 | 423 | 410 | 134 | 349 | 5360 |
| Red (Men) | 318 | 279 | 118 | 382 | 252 | 280 | 140 | 327 | 410 | 272 | 117 | 282 | 329 | 312 | 370 | 390 | 130 | 325 | 5033 |
| Red (Women) | 318 | 279 | 118 | 382 | 252 | 280 | 140 | 327 | 410 | 272 | 117 | 282 | 329 | 312 | 370 | 390 | 130 | 325 | 5033 |
| Orange (Men) | 240 | 235 | 107 | 339 | 178 | 172 | 132 | 234 | 346 | 249 | 109 | 200 | 259 | 213 | 326 | 318 | 124 | 283 | 4064 |
| Orange (Women) | 240 | 235 | 107 | 339 | 178 | 172 | 132 | 234 | 346 | 249 | 109 | 200 | 259 | 213 | 326 | 318 | 124 | 283 | 4064 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6193 m | 137 | 72.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 5860 m | 133 | 70.7 |
| Blue | Men | 5360 m | 120 | 68.1 |
| Blue | Women | 5360 m | 128 | 73.9 |
| Red | Men | 5033 m | 119 | 66.4 |
| Red | Women | 5033 m | 120 | 71.6 |
| Orange | Men | 4064 m | 105 | 61.9 |
| Orange | Women | 4064 m | 111 | 66.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 67
- **Sand area** : 7472 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 539 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/club-de-golf-terramar

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
