# Club de Golf Stoneham — Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Club de Golf Stoneham
- **Location** : Stoneham-et-Tewkesbury, Canada
- **Address** : 1st Avenue
- **GPS coordinates** : 46.99000, -71.37800
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1963
- **Official website** : http://www.clubdegolfstoneham.com
- **Phone** : +1-4188482414
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 9 | — |
| Black (Men) | 379 | 169 | 466 | 169 | 374 | 251 | 379 | 365 | 434 | 2986 |
| Black (Women) | 379 | 169 | 466 | 169 | 374 | 251 | 379 | 365 | 434 | 2986 |
| White (Men) | 370 | 160 | 405 | 164 | 365 | 242 | 365 | 356 | 429 | 2856 |
| White (Women) | 370 | 160 | 405 | 164 | 365 | 242 | 365 | 356 | 429 | 2856 |
| Red (Men) | 333 | 135 | 392 | 132 | 283 | 242 | 301 | 306 | 382 | 2506 |
| Red (Women) | 333 | 135 | 392 | 132 | 283 | 242 | 301 | 306 | 382 | 2506 |
| Yellow (Men) | 283 | 132 | 356 | 128 | 278 | 237 | 265 | 301 | 379 | 2359 |
| Yellow (Women) | 283 | 132 | 356 | 128 | 278 | 237 | 265 | 301 | 379 | 2359 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 2986 m | 127 | 35.6 |
| Black | Women | 2986 m | 152 | 39.1 |
| White | Men | 2856 m | 130 | 35.4 |
| White | Women | 2856 m | 148 | 38.3 |
| Red | Men | 2506 m | 117 | 33.2 |
| Red | Women | 2506 m | 131 | 36 |
| Yellow | Men | 2359 m | 113 | 32.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 2359 m | 122 | 35.2 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 16 | — |
| Black (Women) | 379 | 169 | 466 | 169 | 374 | 251 | 379 | 365 | 434 | 129 | 292 | 290 | 132 | 365 | 310 | 457 | 466 | 333 | 5760 |
| Black (Men) | 379 | 169 | 466 | 169 | 374 | 251 | 379 | 365 | 434 | 129 | 292 | 290 | 132 | 365 | 310 | 457 | 466 | 333 | 5760 |
| White (Men) | 370 | 160 | 405 | 164 | 365 | 242 | 365 | 356 | 429 | 120 | 283 | 279 | 128 | 356 | 301 | 448 | 446 | 320 | 5537 |
| White (Women) | 370 | 160 | 405 | 164 | 365 | 242 | 365 | 356 | 429 | 120 | 283 | 279 | 128 | 356 | 301 | 448 | 446 | 320 | 5537 |
| Red (Men) | 333 | 135 | 392 | 132 | 283 | 242 | 301 | 306 | 382 | 108 | 237 | 272 | 117 | 297 | 297 | 389 | 425 | 277 | 4925 |
| Red (Women) | 333 | 135 | 392 | 132 | 283 | 242 | 301 | 306 | 382 | 108 | 237 | 272 | 117 | 297 | 297 | 389 | 425 | 277 | 4925 |
| Yellow (Men) | 283 | 132 | 356 | 128 | 278 | 237 | 265 | 301 | 379 | 106 | 233 | 269 | 114 | 246 | 288 | 386 | 376 | 269 | 4646 |
| Yellow (Women) | 283 | 132 | 356 | 128 | 278 | 237 | 265 | 301 | 379 | 106 | 233 | 269 | 114 | 246 | 288 | 386 | 376 | 269 | 4646 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Women | 5760 m | 145 | 76.6 |
| Black | Men | 5760 m | 124 | 70.5 |
| White | Men | 5537 m | 124 | 70 |
| White | Women | 5537 m | 141 | 75.2 |
| Red | Men | 4925 m | 115 | 66.2 |
| Red | Women | 4925 m | 129 | 71.2 |
| Yellow | Men | 4646 m | 113 | 64.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 4646 m | 123 | 69.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 63
- **Sand area** : 5774 m²
- **Water hazards** : 10
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 366 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/club-de-golf-stoneham

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
