# Club de Golf Pont-Rouge — Pont-Rouge, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Club de Golf Pont-Rouge
- **Location** : Pont-Rouge, Canada
- **Address** : Carre du Golf
- **GPS coordinates** : 46.76570, -71.62020
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1979
- **Official website** : http://www.golfpontrouge.com
- **Phone** : +1-4188732033
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 6 par 4, 6 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 18 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 459 | 452 | 147 | 350 | 140 | 334 | 179 | 348 | 431 | 459 | 452 | 147 | 350 | 140 | 334 | 179 | 348 | 431 | 5680 |
| White (Men) | 429 | 448 | 138 | 332 | 133 | 298 | 153 | 341 | 428 | 429 | 448 | 138 | 332 | 133 | 298 | 153 | 341 | 428 | 5400 |
| Red (Women) | 398 | 396 | 125 | 274 | 111 | 277 | 140 | 281 | 382 | 398 | 396 | 125 | 274 | 111 | 277 | 140 | 281 | 382 | 4768 |
| Yellow (Women) | 352 | 337 | 112 | 252 | 100 | 208 | 137 | 277 | 284 | 352 | 337 | 112 | 252 | 100 | 208 | 137 | 277 | 284 | 4118 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5680 m | 128 | 69.4 |
| White | Men | 5400 m | 122 | 68.2 |
| Red | Women | 4768 m | 124 | 69.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 4118 m | 113 | 66 |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 3 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 9 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 459 | 452 | 147 | 350 | 140 | 334 | 179 | 348 | 431 | 2840 |
| White (Men) | 429 | 448 | 138 | 332 | 133 | 298 | 153 | 341 | 428 | 2700 |
| Red (Women) | 398 | 396 | 125 | 274 | 111 | 277 | 140 | 281 | 382 | 2384 |
| Yellow (Women) | 352 | 337 | 112 | 252 | 100 | 208 | 137 | 277 | 284 | 2059 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2840 m | 128 | 34.7 |
| White | Men | 2700 m | 122 | 34.1 |
| Red | Women | 2384 m | 124 | 34.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 2059 m | 113 | 33 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 17
- **Sand area** : 2920 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 359 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/club-de-golf-pont-rouge

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
