# Club de Golf Pinegrove — Saint-Philippe, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Club de Golf Pinegrove
- **Location** : Saint-Philippe, Canada
- **Address** : Avenue des Pins
- **GPS coordinates** : 45.39410, -73.36590
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1957
- **Official website** : http://www.golfpinegrove.ca
- **Phone** : +1-4506581791
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 3 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | — |
| Champion (Men) | 544 | 183 | 395 | 347 | 438 | 159 | 501 | 209 | 442 | 3218 |
| I (Men) | 505 | 171 | 387 | 340 | 438 | 149 | 480 | 181 | 367 | 3018 |
| I/Ii (Women) | 493 | 158 | 338 | 340 | 438 | 149 | 469 | 162 | 367 | 2914 |
| I/Ii (Men) | 493 | 158 | 338 | 340 | 438 | 149 | 469 | 162 | 367 | 2914 |
| Ii (Men) | 493 | 158 | 338 | 331 | 425 | 137 | 469 | 162 | 349 | 2862 |
| Ii (Women) | 493 | 158 | 338 | 331 | 425 | 137 | 469 | 162 | 349 | 2862 |
| Ii/Iii (Men) | 429 | 158 | 320 | 292 | 425 | 137 | 384 | 162 | 329 | 2636 |
| Ii/Iii (Women) | 429 | 158 | 320 | 292 | 425 | 137 | 384 | 162 | 329 | 2636 |
| Iii (Men) | 429 | 123 | 320 | 292 | 365 | 127 | 384 | 128 | 329 | 2497 |
| Iii (Women) | 429 | 123 | 320 | 292 | 365 | 127 | 384 | 128 | 329 | 2497 |
| Iii/Iv (Men) | 429 | 123 | 285 | 292 | 365 | 127 | 384 | 128 | 262 | 2395 |
| Iii/Iv (Women) | 429 | 123 | 285 | 292 | 365 | 127 | 384 | 128 | 262 | 2395 |
| Iv (Men) | 390 | 123 | 285 | 292 | 352 | 111 | 313 | 128 | 262 | 2256 |
| Iv (Women) | 390 | 123 | 285 | 292 | 352 | 111 | 313 | 128 | 262 | 2256 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Champion | Men | 3218 m | 133 | 37.3 |
| I | Men | 3018 m | 130 | 36.2 |
| I/Ii | Women | 2914 m | 140 | 38.8 |
| I/Ii | Men | 2914 m | 128 | 35.7 |
| Ii | Men | 2862 m | 127 | 35.4 |
| Ii | Women | 2862 m | 140 | 38.4 |
| Ii/Iii | Men | 2636 m | 124 | 34.3 |
| Ii/Iii | Women | 2636 m | 131 | 37.1 |
| Iii | Men | 2497 m | 117 | 33.5 |
| Iii | Women | 2497 m | 130 | 36.2 |
| Iii/Iv | Men | 2395 m | 113 | 32.9 |
| Iii/Iv | Women | 2395 m | 125 | 35.4 |
| Iv | Men | 2256 m | 102 | 32.2 |
| Iv | Women | 2256 m | 122 | 34.7 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 2 | — |
| Champion (Men) | 544 | 183 | 395 | 347 | 438 | 159 | 501 | 209 | 442 | 371 | 479 | 170 | 512 | 369 | 128 | 351 | 395 | 416 | 6409 |
| I (Men) | 505 | 171 | 387 | 340 | 438 | 149 | 480 | 181 | 367 | 356 | 457 | 160 | 491 | 359 | 128 | 333 | 376 | 397 | 6075 |
| I/Ii (Men) | 493 | 158 | 338 | 340 | 438 | 149 | 469 | 162 | 367 | 356 | 457 | 146 | 473 | 359 | 128 | 333 | 356 | 377 | 5899 |
| I/Ii (Women) | 493 | 158 | 338 | 340 | 438 | 149 | 469 | 162 | 367 | 356 | 457 | 146 | 473 | 359 | 128 | 333 | 356 | 377 | 5899 |
| Ii (Men) | 493 | 158 | 338 | 331 | 425 | 137 | 469 | 162 | 349 | 344 | 427 | 146 | 473 | 324 | 118 | 309 | 356 | 377 | 5736 |
| Ii (Women) | 493 | 158 | 338 | 331 | 425 | 137 | 469 | 162 | 349 | 344 | 427 | 146 | 473 | 324 | 118 | 309 | 356 | 377 | 5736 |
| Ii/Iii (Men) | 429 | 158 | 320 | 292 | 425 | 137 | 384 | 162 | 329 | 344 | 427 | 137 | 406 | 324 | 118 | 309 | 338 | 365 | 5404 |
| Ii/Iii (Women) | 429 | 158 | 320 | 292 | 425 | 137 | 384 | 162 | 329 | 344 | 427 | 137 | 406 | 324 | 118 | 309 | 338 | 365 | 5404 |
| Iii (Men) | 429 | 123 | 320 | 292 | 365 | 127 | 384 | 128 | 329 | 309 | 393 | 137 | 406 | 285 | 109 | 281 | 338 | 365 | 5120 |
| Iii (Women) | 429 | 123 | 320 | 292 | 365 | 127 | 384 | 128 | 329 | 309 | 393 | 137 | 406 | 285 | 109 | 281 | 338 | 365 | 5120 |
| Iii/Iv (Men) | 429 | 123 | 285 | 292 | 365 | 127 | 384 | 128 | 262 | 242 | 381 | 137 | 406 | 285 | 109 | 256 | 256 | 365 | 4832 |
| Iii/Iv (Women) | 429 | 123 | 285 | 292 | 365 | 127 | 384 | 128 | 262 | 242 | 381 | 137 | 406 | 285 | 109 | 256 | 256 | 365 | 4832 |
| Iv (Men) | 390 | 123 | 285 | 292 | 352 | 111 | 313 | 128 | 262 | 242 | 381 | 123 | 406 | 285 | 100 | 256 | 256 | 365 | 4670 |
| Iv (Women) | 390 | 123 | 285 | 292 | 352 | 111 | 313 | 128 | 262 | 242 | 381 | 123 | 406 | 285 | 100 | 256 | 256 | 365 | 4670 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Champion | Men | 6409 m | 133 | 74.4 |
| I | Men | 6075 m | 133 | 72.6 |
| I/Ii | Men | 5899 m | 130 | 71.8 |
| I/Ii | Women | 5899 m | 141 | 78.2 |
| Ii | Men | 5736 m | 130 | 70.6 |
| Ii | Women | 5736 m | 140 | 77.1 |
| Ii/Iii | Men | 5404 m | 127 | 69.1 |
| Ii/Iii | Women | 5404 m | 134 | 75.2 |
| Iii | Men | 5120 m | 121 | 67.7 |
| Iii | Women | 5120 m | 133 | 73.3 |
| Iii/Iv | Men | 4832 m | 118 | 66.3 |
| Iii/Iv | Women | 4832 m | 128 | 71.4 |
| Iv | Men | 4670 m | 109 | 65.3 |
| Iv | Women | 4670 m | 127 | 70.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 49
- **Sand area** : 5657 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 367 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/club-de-golf-pinegrove

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
