# Club de Golf Nestares — Nestares, Spain

## General information

- **Name** : Club de Golf Nestares
- **Location** : Nestares, Spain
- **Address** : c/ Las Eras s/n
- **GPS coordinates** : 42.99070, -4.16051
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1995
- **Architect** : Jose Manuel Gutiérrez Serna
- **Official website** : http://www.nestaresclubdegolf.com
- **Phone** : +34-942755082
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 491 | 133 | 357 | 337 | 191 | 339 | 353 | 470 | 317 | 2988 |
| Yellow (Women) | 491 | 133 | 357 | 337 | 191 | 339 | 353 | 470 | 317 | 2988 |
| Red (Men) | 417 | 98 | 322 | 307 | 160 | 270 | 310 | 422 | 286 | 2592 |
| Red (Women) | 417 | 98 | 322 | 307 | 160 | 270 | 310 | 422 | 286 | 2592 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 2988 m | 131 | 35.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 2988 m | 142 | 38.6 |
| Red | Men | 2592 m | 122 | 33.2 |
| Red | Women | 2592 m | 134 | 36 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 11 | 12 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 491 | 133 | 357 | 337 | 191 | 339 | 353 | 470 | 317 | 132 | 261 | 390 | 476 | 338 | 145 | 320 | 363 | 489 | 5902 |
| Yellow (Women) | 491 | 133 | 357 | 337 | 191 | 339 | 353 | 470 | 317 | 132 | 261 | 390 | 476 | 338 | 145 | 320 | 363 | 489 | 5902 |
| Red (Women) | 417 | 98 | 322 | 307 | 160 | 270 | 310 | 422 | 286 | 114 | 240 | 319 | 428 | 293 | 96 | 279 | 333 | 425 | 5119 |
| Red (Men) | 417 | 98 | 322 | 307 | 160 | 270 | 310 | 422 | 286 | 114 | 240 | 319 | 428 | 293 | 96 | 279 | 333 | 425 | 5119 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5902 m | 129 | 70 |
| Yellow | Women | 5902 m | 138 | 76.4 |
| Red | Women | 5119 m | 130 | 71.3 |
| Red | Men | 5119 m | 117 | 66 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 43
- **Sand area** : 3945 m²
- **Water hazards** : 11
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 322 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/club-de-golf-nestares

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
