# Club de golf d'Étretat — Étretat, France

## General information

- **Name** : Club de golf d'Étretat
- **Location** : Étretat, France
- **Address** : Route du Havre
- **GPS coordinates** : 49.70525, 0.19994
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1908
- **Architect** : Julien Chantepie
- **Official website** : https://golfetretat.com/
- **Phone** : +33 2 35 27 04 89
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 5 | — |
| White (Men) | 308 | 137 | 390 | 337 | 360 | 482 | 293 | 402 | 155 | 453 | 172 | 467 | 178 | 332 | 168 | 354 | 312 | 514 | 5814 |
| White (Women) | 308 | 137 | 390 | 337 | 360 | 482 | 293 | 402 | 155 | 453 | 172 | 467 | 178 | 332 | 168 | 354 | 312 | 514 | 5814 |
| Yellow (Men) | 282 | 126 | 378 | 321 | 340 | 459 | 276 | 368 | 144 | 407 | 166 | 438 | 161 | 301 | 153 | 338 | 294 | 495 | 5447 |
| Yellow (Women) | 282 | 126 | 378 | 321 | 340 | 459 | 276 | 368 | 144 | 407 | 166 | 438 | 161 | 301 | 153 | 338 | 294 | 495 | 5447 |
| Blue (Men) | 264 | 117 | 326 | 294 | 310 | 411 | 267 | 342 | 132 | 398 | 144 | 419 | 147 | 286 | 149 | 294 | 267 | 421 | 4988 |
| Blue (Women) | 264 | 117 | 326 | 294 | 310 | 411 | 267 | 342 | 132 | 398 | 144 | 419 | 147 | 286 | 149 | 294 | 267 | 421 | 4988 |
| Red (Men) | 255 | 104 | 289 | 280 | 289 | 387 | 260 | 315 | 116 | 381 | 127 | 347 | 134 | 268 | 126 | 271 | 247 | 397 | 4593 |
| Red (Women) | 255 | 104 | 289 | 280 | 289 | 387 | 260 | 315 | 116 | 381 | 127 | 347 | 134 | 268 | 126 | 271 | 247 | 397 | 4593 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5814 m | 132 | 71.3 |
| White | Women | 5814 m | 136 | 77.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 5447 m | 122 | 69.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 5447 m | 131 | 75.5 |
| Blue | Men | 4988 m | 117 | 67.3 |
| Blue | Women | 4988 m | 126 | 72.8 |
| Red | Men | 4593 m | 113 | 65.3 |
| Red | Women | 4593 m | 121 | 70 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 3 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 3 | — |
| White (Men) | 453 | 172 | 467 | 178 | 332 | 168 | 354 | 312 | 514 | 2950 |
| White (Women) | 453 | 172 | 467 | 178 | 332 | 168 | 354 | 312 | 514 | 2950 |
| Yellow (Men) | 407 | 166 | 438 | 161 | 301 | 153 | 338 | 294 | 495 | 2753 |
| Yellow (Women) | 407 | 166 | 438 | 161 | 301 | 153 | 338 | 294 | 495 | 2753 |
| Blue (Men) | 398 | 144 | 419 | 147 | 286 | 149 | 294 | 267 | 421 | 2525 |
| Blue (Women) | 398 | 144 | 419 | 147 | 286 | 149 | 294 | 267 | 421 | 2525 |
| Red (Men) | 381 | 127 | 347 | 134 | 268 | 126 | 271 | 247 | 397 | 2298 |
| Red (Women) | 381 | 127 | 347 | 134 | 268 | 126 | 271 | 247 | 397 | 2298 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2950 m | 138 | 35.9 |
| White | Women | 2950 m | 140 | 39.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 2753 m | 124 | 35 |
| Yellow | Women | 2753 m | 134 | 37.9 |
| Blue | Men | 2525 m | 120 | 33.9 |
| Blue | Women | 2525 m | 130 | 36.6 |
| Red | Men | 2298 m | 114 | 32.8 |
| Red | Women | 2298 m | 122 | 35.2 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 9 | — |
| White (Men) | 308 | 137 | 390 | 337 | 360 | 482 | 293 | 402 | 155 | 2864 |
| White (Women) | 308 | 137 | 390 | 337 | 360 | 482 | 293 | 402 | 155 | 2864 |
| Yellow (Men) | 282 | 126 | 378 | 321 | 340 | 459 | 276 | 368 | 144 | 2694 |
| Yellow (Women) | 282 | 126 | 378 | 321 | 340 | 459 | 276 | 368 | 144 | 2694 |
| Blue (Men) | 264 | 117 | 326 | 294 | 310 | 411 | 267 | 342 | 132 | 2463 |
| Blue (Women) | 264 | 117 | 326 | 294 | 310 | 411 | 267 | 342 | 132 | 2463 |
| Red (Women) | 255 | 104 | 289 | 280 | 289 | 387 | 260 | 315 | 116 | 2295 |
| Red (Men) | 255 | 104 | 289 | 280 | 289 | 387 | 260 | 315 | 116 | 2295 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2864 m | 126 | 35.4 |
| White | Women | 2864 m | 132 | 38.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 2694 m | 120 | 34.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 2694 m | 128 | 37.6 |
| Blue | Men | 2463 m | 114 | 33.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2463 m | 122 | 36.2 |
| Red | Women | 2295 m | 120 | 34.8 |
| Red | Men | 2295 m | 112 | 32.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 53
- **Sand area** : 3757 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 459 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/club-de-golf-dtretat

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
