# Club de Golf de Sant Cugat — San Cugat del Valles, Spain

## General information

- **Name** : Club de Golf de Sant Cugat
- **Location** : San Cugat del Valles, Spain
- **Address** : c/ Villa 79
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.46330, 2.07757
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1914
- **Architect** : Harry Colt
- **Official website** : http://www.golfsantcugat.com
- **Phone** : +34-936743908
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Rojo Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 1 par 3, 7 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 325 | 319 | 164 | 448 | 300 | 304 | 330 | 251 | 323 | 2764 |
| Yellow (Women) | 325 | 319 | 164 | 448 | 300 | 304 | 330 | 251 | 323 | 2764 |
| Blue (Women) | 293 | 290 | 146 | 391 | 278 | 279 | 293 | 233 | 303 | 2506 |
| Blue (Men) | 293 | 290 | 146 | 391 | 278 | 279 | 293 | 233 | 303 | 2506 |
| Red (Men) | 279 | 279 | 137 | 381 | 268 | 269 | 290 | 227 | 298 | 2428 |
| Red (Women) | 279 | 279 | 137 | 381 | 268 | 269 | 290 | 227 | 298 | 2428 |
| Pink (Men) | 279 | 231 | 137 | 381 | 268 | 270 | 290 | 174 | 298 | 2328 |
| Pink (Women) | 279 | 231 | 137 | 381 | 268 | 270 | 290 | 174 | 298 | 2328 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 2764 m | 132 | 35 |
| Yellow | Women | 2764 m | 139 | 38 |
| Blue | Women | 2506 m | 123 | 36.2 |
| Blue | Men | 2506 m | 119 | 33.8 |
| Red | Men | 2428 m | 117 | 33.4 |
| Red | Women | 2428 m | 121 | 35.8 |
| Pink | Men | 2328 m | 113 | 32.9 |
| Pink | Women | 2328 m | 122 | 35.1 |

## Course: Amarillo 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 69
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 11 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 69 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 6 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 298 | 185 | 517 | 325 | 319 | 164 | 448 | 300 | 304 | 330 | 251 | 162 | 250 | 271 | 171 | 293 | 122 | 340 | 5050 |
| Blue (Men) | 263 | 161 | 441 | 293 | 290 | 146 | 391 | 278 | 279 | 293 | 233 | 146 | 234 | 249 | 151 | 263 | 114 | 322 | 4547 |
| Blue (Women) | 263 | 161 | 441 | 293 | 290 | 146 | 391 | 278 | 279 | 293 | 233 | 146 | 234 | 249 | 151 | 263 | 114 | 322 | 4547 |
| Red (Men) | 256 | 158 | 430 | 279 | 279 | 137 | 381 | 268 | 269 | 290 | 227 | 142 | 224 | 241 | 144 | 255 | 107 | 316 | 4403 |
| Red (Women) | 256 | 158 | 430 | 279 | 279 | 137 | 381 | 268 | 269 | 290 | 227 | 142 | 224 | 241 | 144 | 255 | 107 | 316 | 4403 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5050 m | 123 | 67.1 |
| Blue | Men | 4547 m | 114 | 64.4 |
| Blue | Women | 4547 m | 121 | 69.3 |
| Red | Men | 4403 m | 112 | 63.7 |
| Red | Women | 4403 m | 120 | 68.4 |

## Course: Naranja 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 69
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 11 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 69 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | — |
| Yellow (Women) | 325 | 319 | 164 | 448 | 300 | 304 | 330 | 251 | 162 | 250 | 271 | 171 | 293 | 122 | 340 | 298 | 185 | 517 | 5050 |
| Yellow (Men) | 325 | 319 | 164 | 448 | 300 | 304 | 330 | 251 | 162 | 250 | 271 | 171 | 293 | 122 | 340 | 298 | 185 | 517 | 5050 |
| Blue (Men) | 293 | 290 | 146 | 391 | 278 | 279 | 293 | 233 | 146 | 234 | 249 | 151 | 263 | 114 | 322 | 263 | 161 | 441 | 4547 |
| Blue (Women) | 293 | 290 | 146 | 391 | 278 | 279 | 293 | 233 | 146 | 234 | 249 | 151 | 263 | 114 | 322 | 263 | 161 | 441 | 4547 |
| Red (Women) | 279 | 279 | 137 | 381 | 268 | 269 | 290 | 227 | 142 | 224 | 241 | 144 | 255 | 107 | 316 | 256 | 158 | 430 | 4403 |
| Pink (Women) | 279 | 231 | 137 | 381 | 268 | 270 | 290 | 174 | 142 | 223 | 241 | 144 | 255 | 107 | 316 | 256 | 82 | 430 | 4226 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Women | 5050 m | 130 | 73.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 5050 m | 131 | 67.5 |
| Blue | Men | 4547 m | 117 | 65.3 |
| Blue | Women | 4547 m | 121 | 69.2 |
| Red | Women | 4403 m | 119 | 68.3 |
| Pink | Women | 4226 m | 120 | 67.2 |

## Course: Negro 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 6 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 298 | 185 | 517 | 325 | 319 | 164 | 448 | 300 | 304 | 330 | 251 | 323 | 250 | 271 | 171 | 293 | 122 | 340 | 5211 |
| Blue (Men) | 263 | 161 | 441 | 293 | 290 | 146 | 391 | 278 | 279 | 293 | 233 | 303 | 234 | 249 | 151 | 263 | 114 | 322 | 4704 |
| Blue (Women) | 263 | 161 | 441 | 293 | 290 | 146 | 391 | 278 | 279 | 293 | 233 | 303 | 234 | 249 | 151 | 263 | 114 | 322 | 4704 |
| Red (Men) | 256 | 158 | 430 | 279 | 279 | 137 | 381 | 268 | 269 | 290 | 227 | 298 | 224 | 241 | 144 | 255 | 107 | 316 | 4559 |
| Red (Women) | 256 | 158 | 430 | 279 | 279 | 137 | 381 | 268 | 269 | 290 | 227 | 298 | 224 | 241 | 144 | 255 | 107 | 316 | 4559 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5211 m | 125 | 67.9 |
| Blue | Men | 4704 m | 112 | 65.6 |
| Blue | Women | 4704 m | 124 | 70.2 |
| Red | Men | 4559 m | 111 | 64.5 |
| Red | Women | 4559 m | 122 | 69 |

## Course: Rojo 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 2 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 325 | 319 | 164 | 448 | 300 | 304 | 330 | 251 | 323 | 250 | 271 | 171 | 293 | 122 | 340 | 298 | 185 | 517 | 5211 |
| Yellow (Women) | 325 | 319 | 164 | 448 | 300 | 304 | 330 | 251 | 323 | 250 | 271 | 171 | 293 | 122 | 340 | 298 | 185 | 517 | 5211 |
| Blue (Men) | 293 | 290 | 146 | 391 | 278 | 279 | 293 | 233 | 303 | 234 | 249 | 151 | 263 | 114 | 322 | 263 | 161 | 441 | 4704 |
| Blue (Women) | 293 | 290 | 146 | 391 | 278 | 279 | 293 | 233 | 303 | 234 | 249 | 151 | 263 | 114 | 322 | 263 | 161 | 441 | 4704 |
| Red (Men) | 279 | 279 | 137 | 381 | 268 | 269 | 290 | 227 | 298 | 224 | 241 | 144 | 255 | 107 | 316 | 256 | 158 | 430 | 4559 |
| Pink (Women) | 279 | 231 | 137 | 381 | 268 | 270 | 290 | 174 | 298 | 223 | 241 | 144 | 255 | 107 | 316 | 256 | 82 | 430 | 4382 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 5211 m | 133 | 68.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 5211 m | 132 | 74.1 |
| Blue | Men | 4704 m | 119 | 66.1 |
| Blue | Women | 4704 m | 123 | 70.1 |
| Red | Men | 4559 m | 117 | 65.4 |
| Pink | Women | 4382 m | 122 | 68.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 50
- **Sand area** : 5084 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 38
- **Average green area** : 341 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/club-de-golf-de-sant-cugat

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
