# Club de Golf Bellechasse — Saint-Damien-de-Buckland, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Club de Golf Bellechasse
- **Location** : Saint-Damien-de-Buckland, Canada
- **Address** : Québec 279
- **GPS coordinates** : 46.62100, -70.69830
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1986
- **Official website** : http://www.golfbellechasse.com
- **Phone** : +1-4187892008
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 10 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 375 | 168 | 452 | 338 | 329 | 340 | 353 | 164 | 472 | 380 | 315 | 376 | 326 | 479 | 345 | 173 | 474 | 134 | 5993 |
| Blue (Women) | 375 | 168 | 452 | 338 | 329 | 340 | 353 | 164 | 472 | 380 | 315 | 376 | 326 | 479 | 345 | 173 | 474 | 134 | 5993 |
| Blue/White (Men) | 329 | 168 | 452 | 331 | 329 | 340 | 331 | 164 | 457 | 362 | 315 | 359 | 326 | 441 | 333 | 173 | 459 | 134 | 5803 |
| Blue/White (Women) | 329 | 168 | 452 | 331 | 329 | 340 | 331 | 164 | 457 | 362 | 315 | 359 | 326 | 441 | 333 | 173 | 459 | 134 | 5803 |
| White (Men) | 329 | 154 | 423 | 331 | 312 | 327 | 331 | 151 | 457 | 362 | 300 | 359 | 310 | 441 | 333 | 160 | 459 | 116 | 5655 |
| White (Women) | 329 | 154 | 423 | 331 | 312 | 327 | 331 | 151 | 457 | 362 | 300 | 359 | 310 | 441 | 333 | 160 | 459 | 116 | 5655 |
| White/Green (Men) | 315 | 154 | 361 | 331 | 312 | 327 | 310 | 151 | 395 | 342 | 300 | 309 | 310 | 414 | 278 | 160 | 407 | 116 | 5292 |
| White/Green (Women) | 315 | 154 | 361 | 331 | 312 | 327 | 310 | 151 | 395 | 342 | 300 | 309 | 310 | 414 | 278 | 160 | 407 | 116 | 5292 |
| Green (Men) | 315 | 132 | 361 | 292 | 297 | 311 | 310 | 132 | 395 | 342 | 255 | 309 | 295 | 414 | 278 | 142 | 407 | 105 | 5092 |
| Green (Women) | 315 | 132 | 361 | 292 | 297 | 311 | 310 | 132 | 395 | 342 | 255 | 309 | 295 | 414 | 278 | 142 | 407 | 105 | 5092 |
| Green/Red (Men) | 299 | 132 | 361 | 292 | 297 | 298 | 297 | 132 | 379 | 264 | 255 | 309 | 279 | 414 | 278 | 132 | 407 | 105 | 4930 |
| Green/Red (Women) | 299 | 132 | 361 | 292 | 297 | 298 | 297 | 132 | 379 | 264 | 255 | 309 | 279 | 414 | 278 | 132 | 407 | 105 | 4930 |
| Red (Men) | 299 | 101 | 308 | 287 | 237 | 298 | 297 | 132 | 379 | 264 | 255 | 261 | 279 | 382 | 237 | 132 | 343 | 105 | 4596 |
| Red (Women) | 299 | 101 | 308 | 287 | 237 | 298 | 297 | 132 | 379 | 264 | 255 | 261 | 279 | 382 | 237 | 132 | 343 | 105 | 4596 |
| Yellow (Men) | 235 | 101 | 249 | 230 | 232 | 234 | 259 | 128 | 325 | 264 | 217 | 261 | 227 | 344 | 237 | 132 | 343 | 101 | 4119 |
| Yellow (Women) | 235 | 101 | 249 | 230 | 232 | 234 | 259 | 128 | 325 | 264 | 217 | 261 | 227 | 344 | 237 | 132 | 343 | 101 | 4119 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 5993 m | 130 | 72.1 |
| Blue | Women | 5993 m | 139 | 78.6 |
| Blue/White | Men | 5803 m | 126 | 71.4 |
| Blue/White | Women | 5803 m | 137 | 77 |
| White | Men | 5655 m | 125 | 70.4 |
| White | Women | 5655 m | 135 | 76 |
| White/Green | Men | 5292 m | 117 | 68.9 |
| White/Green | Women | 5292 m | 130 | 73.9 |
| Green | Men | 5092 m | 114 | 67.8 |
| Green | Women | 5092 m | 127 | 72.8 |
| Green/Red | Men | 4930 m | 113 | 66.9 |
| Green/Red | Women | 4930 m | 123 | 72 |
| Red | Men | 4596 m | 108 | 65.2 |
| Red | Women | 4596 m | 114 | 70 |
| Yellow | Men | 4119 m | 109 | 62.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 4119 m | 107 | 67.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 57
- **Sand area** : 5521 m²
- **Water hazards** : 19
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 542 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/club-de-golf-bellechasse

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
