# Club de Golf Alcanada — Puerto de Alcudia, Spain

## General information

- **Name** : Club de Golf Alcanada
- **Location** : Puerto de Alcudia, Spain
- **Address** : Club de Golf Alcanada, Islas Baleares
- **GPS coordinates** : 39.84120, 3.16739
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2003
- **Architect** : Robert Trent Jones, Jr.
- **Official website** : http://www.golf-alcanada.com
- **Phone** : +34-971549560
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 4 | — |
| White (Men) | 458 | 387 | 335 | 188 | 376 | 156 | 579 | 416 | 397 | 3292 |
| Yellow (Men) | 450 | 368 | 314 | 160 | 353 | 137 | 561 | 398 | 374 | 3115 |
| Green (Men) | 415 | 352 | 302 | 146 | 343 | 128 | 544 | 384 | 346 | 2960 |
| Green (Women) | 415 | 352 | 302 | 146 | 343 | 128 | 544 | 384 | 346 | 2960 |
| Blue (Men) | 401 | 350 | 299 | 132 | 323 | 127 | 542 | 365 | 346 | 2885 |
| Blue (Women) | 401 | 350 | 299 | 132 | 323 | 127 | 542 | 365 | 346 | 2885 |
| Red (Men) | 373 | 294 | 280 | 124 | 289 | 106 | 523 | 341 | 324 | 2654 |
| Red (Women) | 373 | 294 | 280 | 124 | 289 | 106 | 523 | 341 | 324 | 2654 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3292 m | 140 | 37.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 3115 m | 138 | 36.9 |
| Green | Men | 2960 m | 145 | 36.3 |
| Green | Women | 2960 m | 143 | 39.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2885 m | 133 | 35.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2885 m | 148 | 38.9 |
| Red | Men | 2654 m | 128 | 34.3 |
| Red | Women | 2654 m | 139 | 37.4 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 15 | — |
| White (Men) | 458 | 387 | 335 | 188 | 376 | 156 | 579 | 416 | 397 | 363 | 554 | 347 | 514 | 167 | 326 | 435 | 213 | 348 | 6559 |
| Yellow (Men) | 450 | 368 | 314 | 160 | 353 | 137 | 561 | 398 | 374 | 348 | 535 | 324 | 492 | 145 | 297 | 418 | 194 | 325 | 6193 |
| Green (Men) | 415 | 352 | 302 | 146 | 343 | 128 | 544 | 384 | 346 | 333 | 517 | 294 | 424 | 142 | 283 | 395 | 181 | 315 | 5844 |
| Green (Women) | 415 | 352 | 302 | 146 | 343 | 128 | 544 | 384 | 346 | 333 | 517 | 294 | 424 | 142 | 283 | 395 | 181 | 315 | 5844 |
| Blue (Men) | 401 | 350 | 299 | 132 | 323 | 127 | 542 | 365 | 346 | 333 | 516 | 294 | 410 | 140 | 264 | 335 | 164 | 304 | 5645 |
| Blue (Women) | 401 | 350 | 299 | 132 | 323 | 127 | 542 | 365 | 346 | 333 | 516 | 294 | 410 | 140 | 264 | 335 | 164 | 304 | 5645 |
| Red (Men) | 373 | 294 | 280 | 124 | 289 | 106 | 523 | 341 | 324 | 307 | 494 | 280 | 389 | 114 | 244 | 332 | 157 | 270 | 5241 |
| Red (Women) | 373 | 294 | 280 | 124 | 289 | 106 | 523 | 341 | 324 | 307 | 494 | 280 | 389 | 114 | 244 | 332 | 157 | 270 | 5241 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6559 m | 140 | 75.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 6193 m | 138 | 73.2 |
| Green | Men | 5844 m | 137 | 71.7 |
| Green | Women | 5844 m | 139 | 77.9 |
| Blue | Men | 5645 m | 132 | 69.9 |
| Blue | Women | 5645 m | 138 | 76.4 |
| Red | Men | 5241 m | 128 | 67.8 |
| Red | Women | 5241 m | 133 | 73.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 57
- **Sand area** : 7030 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 576 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/club-de-golf-alcanada

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
