# Club de Campo La Galera — Valladolid, Spain

## General information

- **Name** : Club de Campo La Galera
- **Location** : Valladolid, Spain
- **Address** : Ctra. de Fuensaldana Km 2 5
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.68120, -4.75060
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1970
- **Architect** : José Rivero & Miguel A. Martín
- **Official website** : http://www.lagalera.net
- **Phone** : +34-983331977
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 2nd 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 8 | — |
| Yellow (Men) | 434 | 325 | 335 | 344 | 481 | 345 | 115 | 399 | 142 | 2920 |
| Yellow (Women) | 434 | 325 | 335 | 344 | 481 | 345 | 115 | 399 | 142 | 2920 |
| Red (Men) | 403 | 279 | 297 | 288 | 440 | 298 | 87 | 353 | 93 | 2538 |
| Red (Women) | 403 | 279 | 297 | 288 | 440 | 298 | 87 | 353 | 93 | 2538 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Men | 2920 m | 139 | 35.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 2920 m | 146 | 38.9 |
| Red | Men | 2538 m | 121 | 33.4 |
| Red | Women | 2538 m | 135 | 36.1 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 15 | — |
| Yellow (Women) | 461 | 310 | 357 | 327 | 512 | 324 | 127 | 380 | 154 | 434 | 325 | 335 | 344 | 481 | 345 | 115 | 399 | 142 | 5872 |
| Yellow (Men) | 461 | 310 | 357 | 327 | 512 | 324 | 127 | 380 | 154 | 434 | 325 | 335 | 344 | 481 | 345 | 115 | 399 | 142 | 5872 |
| Red (Men) | 409 | 265 | 316 | 276 | 457 | 276 | 95 | 338 | 122 | 403 | 279 | 297 | 288 | 440 | 298 | 87 | 353 | 93 | 5092 |
| Red (Women) | 409 | 265 | 316 | 276 | 457 | 276 | 95 | 338 | 122 | 403 | 279 | 297 | 288 | 440 | 298 | 87 | 353 | 93 | 5092 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Women | 5872 m | 146 | 78.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 5872 m | 140 | 71.3 |
| Red | Men | 5092 m | 122 | 66.9 |
| Red | Women | 5092 m | 135 | 72.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 37
- **Sand area** : 3817 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 532 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/club-de-campo-la-galera

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
