# Club at Falcon Point, The — Katy, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Club at Falcon Point, The
- **Location** : Katy, United States
- **Address** : The 24503 Falcon Point Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 29.77070, -95.79420
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1984
- **Architect** : Bruce Devlin, Robert von Haage
- **Official website** : http://www.falconpoint.com
- **Phone** : +1-2813927888
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | — |
| black (Men) | 355 | 135 | 385 | 392 | 434 | 352 | 202 | 369 | 458 | 3082 |
| gold (Men) | 341 | 125 | 370 | 378 | 411 | 333 | 177 | 351 | 444 | 2930 |
| Blue (Men) | 327 | 109 | 359 | 363 | 383 | 321 | 150 | 338 | 437 | 2787 |
| Blue (Women) | 327 | 109 | 359 | 363 | 383 | 321 | 150 | 338 | 437 | 2787 |
| White (Men) | 309 | 109 | 282 | 287 | 383 | 289 | 150 | 297 | 437 | 2543 |
| White (Women) | 309 | 109 | 282 | 287 | 383 | 289 | 150 | 297 | 437 | 2543 |
| Red (Men) | 229 | 91 | 282 | 287 | 339 | 218 | 124 | 260 | 395 | 2225 |
| Red (Women) | 229 | 91 | 282 | 287 | 339 | 218 | 124 | 260 | 395 | 2225 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 3082 m | 137 | 36.9 |
| gold | Men | 2930 m | 134 | 35.9 |
| Blue | Men | 2787 m | 133 | 35.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2787 m | 146 | 38 |
| White | Men | 2543 m | 131 | 34.2 |
| White | Women | 2543 m | 140 | 36.5 |
| Red | Men | 2225 m | 126 | 32.6 |
| Red | Women | 2225 m | 127 | 34.5 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | — |
| black (Men) | 355 | 135 | 385 | 392 | 434 | 352 | 202 | 369 | 458 | 349 | 341 | 473 | 138 | 387 | 403 | 452 | 149 | 410 | 6184 |
| gold (Men) | 341 | 125 | 370 | 378 | 411 | 333 | 177 | 351 | 444 | 341 | 320 | 457 | 128 | 375 | 384 | 437 | 134 | 399 | 5905 |
| Blue (Women) | 327 | 109 | 359 | 363 | 383 | 321 | 150 | 338 | 437 | 331 | 308 | 421 | 117 | 366 | 356 | 431 | 117 | 375 | 5609 |
| Blue (Men) | 327 | 109 | 359 | 363 | 383 | 321 | 150 | 338 | 437 | 331 | 308 | 421 | 117 | 366 | 356 | 431 | 117 | 375 | 5609 |
| White (Men) | 309 | 109 | 282 | 287 | 383 | 289 | 150 | 297 | 437 | 317 | 292 | 412 | 114 | 290 | 324 | 423 | 117 | 352 | 5184 |
| White (Women) | 309 | 109 | 282 | 287 | 383 | 289 | 150 | 297 | 437 | 317 | 292 | 412 | 114 | 290 | 324 | 423 | 117 | 352 | 5184 |
| Red (Men) | 229 | 91 | 282 | 287 | 339 | 218 | 124 | 260 | 395 | 263 | 263 | 375 | 100 | 290 | 306 | 357 | 100 | 291 | 4570 |
| Red (Women) | 229 | 91 | 282 | 287 | 339 | 218 | 124 | 260 | 395 | 263 | 263 | 375 | 100 | 290 | 306 | 357 | 100 | 291 | 4570 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 6184 m | 136 | 73.8 |
| gold | Men | 5905 m | 134 | 71.9 |
| Blue | Women | 5609 m | 145 | 76.5 |
| Blue | Men | 5609 m | 132 | 71 |
| White | Men | 5184 m | 130 | 68.9 |
| White | Women | 5184 m | 140 | 73.9 |
| Red | Men | 4570 m | 124 | 65.9 |
| Red | Women | 4570 m | 128 | 69.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 43
- **Sand area** : 4841 m²
- **Water hazards** : 9
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 622 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/club-at-falcon-point-the

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
