# Clover Valley Golf Club — Johnstown, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Clover Valley Golf Club
- **Location** : Johnstown, United States
- **Address** : 8644 Johnstown Alexandria Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.17540, -82.72400
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2001
- **Official website** : http://www.clovervalleygolfclub.com
- **Phone** : +1-8669665533
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 8 | — |
| Championship | 374 | 384 | 187 | 398 | 421 | 378 | 517 | 157 | 506 | 384 | 491 | 160 | 395 | 379 | 340 | 514 | 149 | 397 | 6531 |
| Back | 343 | 337 | 162 | 365 | 398 | 346 | 495 | 138 | 473 | 363 | 470 | 134 | 386 | 347 | 306 | 491 | 129 | 348 | 6031 |
| Middle M | 329 | 320 | 149 | 349 | 384 | 335 | 485 | 122 | 454 | 346 | 454 | 117 | 380 | 331 | 288 | 479 | 104 | 331 | 5757 |
| Middle L | 329 | 320 | 149 | 349 | 384 | 335 | 485 | 122 | 454 | 346 | 454 | 117 | 380 | 331 | 288 | 479 | 104 | 331 | 5757 |
| Forward M | 322 | 316 | 143 | 279 | 368 | 329 | 467 | 118 | 448 | 339 | 446 | 113 | 343 | 326 | 282 | 473 | 98 | 272 | 5482 |
| Forward L | 322 | 316 | 143 | 279 | 368 | 329 | 467 | 118 | 448 | 339 | 446 | 113 | 343 | 326 | 282 | 473 | 98 | 272 | 5482 |
| Front M | 300 | 273 | 119 | 272 | 363 | 303 | 433 | 101 | 439 | 313 | 377 | 104 | 336 | 289 | 237 | 407 | 80 | 267 | 5013 |
| Front L | 300 | 273 | 119 | 272 | 363 | 303 | 433 | 101 | 439 | 313 | 377 | 104 | 336 | 289 | 237 | 407 | 80 | 267 | 5013 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Championship | — | 6531 m | 131 | 73.9 |
| Back | — | 6031 m | 125 | 71.3 |
| Middle M | — | 5757 m | 122 | 69.9 |
| Middle L | — | 5757 m | 131 | 75.5 |
| Forward M | — | 5482 m | 120 | 68.7 |
| Forward L | — | 5482 m | 129 | 74.3 |
| Front M | — | 5013 m | 112 | 65.8 |
| Front L | — | 5013 m | 119 | 70.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 28
- **Sand area** : 3602 m²
- **Water hazards** : 12
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 348 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/clover-valley-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
