# Clearview Golf Club — East Canton, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Clearview Golf Club
- **Location** : East Canton, United States
- **Address** : 8410 Lincoln St SE
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.77300, -81.24770
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1948
- **Architect** : William Powell
- **Official website** : http://www.clearview-gc.com
- **Phone** : +1-3304880404
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 14 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 10 | 18 | 6 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 16 | — |
| blue | 329 | 117 | 370 | 447 | 300 | 363 | 378 | 245 | 373 | 514 | 418 | 292 | 117 | 265 | 387 | 337 | 322 | 332 | 5906 |
| white | 314 | 108 | 359 | 403 | 288 | 345 | 332 | 230 | 363 | 501 | 405 | 268 | 109 | 249 | 373 | 324 | 309 | 316 | 5596 |
| red | 297 | 99 | 320 | 303 | 259 | 337 | 297 | 216 | 331 | 453 | 351 | 256 | 104 | 233 | 337 | 299 | 268 | 287 | 5047 |
| gold | 291 | 91 | 288 | 299 | 242 | 291 | 277 | 184 | 274 | 341 | 288 | 221 | 87 | 205 | 303 | 265 | 233 | 265 | 4445 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 5906 m | 105 | 67.2 |
| white | — | 5596 m | 104 | 66.2 |
| red | — | 5047 m | 107 | 68.5 |
| gold | — | 4445 m | 97 | 55.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 22
- **Sand area** : 752 m²
- **Water hazards** : 10
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 656 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/clearview-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
