# Château des Vigiers — Monestier, France

## General information

- **Name** : Château des Vigiers
- **Location** : Monestier, France
- **Address** : Route Lars Urban Petersson
- **GPS coordinates** : 44.79165, 0.28639
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1992
- **Architect** : Donald Steel
- **Official website** : https://vigiers.com/
- **Phone** : +33 5 53 61 50 00
- **Courses listed** : 6

## Course: La Vallée-Le Lac (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 2 | — |
| White (Men) | 388 | 468 | 144 | 470 | 394 | 330 | 173 | 396 | 380 | 322 | 135 | 372 | 366 | 342 | 328 | 128 | 480 | 381 | 5997 |
| Yellow (Men) | 366 | 453 | 133 | 459 | 380 | 290 | 157 | 380 | 366 | 313 | 128 | 359 | 351 | 342 | 328 | 119 | 467 | 370 | 5761 |
| Yellow (Women) | 366 | 453 | 133 | 459 | 380 | 290 | 157 | 380 | 366 | 313 | 128 | 359 | 351 | 342 | 328 | 119 | 467 | 370 | 5761 |
| Blue (Men) | 354 | 444 | 122 | 376 | 347 | 276 | 150 | 336 | 318 | 286 | 122 | 327 | 315 | 311 | 315 | 102 | 411 | 337 | 5249 |
| Blue (Women) | 354 | 444 | 122 | 376 | 347 | 276 | 150 | 336 | 318 | 286 | 122 | 327 | 315 | 311 | 315 | 102 | 411 | 337 | 5249 |
| Red (Women) | 326 | 391 | 90 | 376 | 342 | 276 | 136 | 332 | 313 | 281 | 122 | 283 | 280 | 311 | 315 | 102 | 411 | 294 | 4981 |
| Red (Men) | 326 | 391 | 90 | 376 | 342 | 276 | 136 | 332 | 313 | 281 | 122 | 283 | 280 | 311 | 315 | 102 | 411 | 294 | 4981 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5997 m | 130 | 72.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 5761 m | 125 | 71.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 5761 m | 136 | 77.6 |
| Blue | Men | 5249 m | 117 | 66.9 |
| Blue | Women | 5249 m | 130 | 74.5 |
| Red | Women | 4981 m | 127 | 73 |
| Red | Men | 4981 m | 114 | 65.4 |

## Course: La Vallée-Les Vignes (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 2 | — |
| White (Men) | 388 | 468 | 144 | 470 | 394 | 330 | 173 | 396 | 380 | 326 | 371 | 193 | 472 | 144 | 475 | 325 | 378 | 385 | 6212 |
| Yellow (Men) | 366 | 453 | 133 | 459 | 380 | 290 | 157 | 380 | 366 | 326 | 336 | 160 | 457 | 133 | 436 | 309 | 353 | 347 | 5841 |
| Yellow (Women) | 366 | 453 | 133 | 459 | 380 | 290 | 157 | 380 | 366 | 326 | 336 | 160 | 457 | 133 | 436 | 309 | 353 | 347 | 5841 |
| Blue (Women) | 354 | 444 | 122 | 376 | 347 | 276 | 150 | 336 | 318 | 315 | 304 | 150 | 425 | 122 | 400 | 279 | 324 | 312 | 5354 |
| Blue (Men) | 354 | 444 | 122 | 376 | 347 | 276 | 150 | 336 | 318 | 315 | 304 | 150 | 425 | 122 | 400 | 279 | 324 | 312 | 5354 |
| Red (Men) | 326 | 391 | 90 | 376 | 342 | 276 | 136 | 332 | 313 | 315 | 281 | 150 | 425 | 122 | 400 | 279 | 324 | 270 | 5148 |
| Red (Women) | 326 | 391 | 90 | 376 | 342 | 276 | 136 | 332 | 313 | 315 | 281 | 150 | 425 | 122 | 400 | 279 | 324 | 270 | 5148 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6212 m | 133 | 73.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 5841 m | 132 | 71.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 5841 m | 134 | 77.9 |
| Blue | Women | 5354 m | 128 | 74.8 |
| Blue | Men | 5354 m | 123 | 67.2 |
| Red | Men | 5148 m | 120 | 66 |
| Red | Women | 5148 m | 127 | 73.6 |

## Course: Les Vignes-Le Lac (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 2 | — |
| White (Men) | 326 | 371 | 193 | 472 | 144 | 475 | 325 | 378 | 385 | 322 | 135 | 372 | 366 | 342 | 328 | 128 | 480 | 381 | 5923 |
| Yellow (Men) | 326 | 336 | 160 | 457 | 133 | 436 | 309 | 353 | 347 | 313 | 128 | 359 | 351 | 342 | 328 | 119 | 467 | 370 | 5634 |
| Yellow (Women) | 326 | 336 | 160 | 457 | 133 | 436 | 309 | 353 | 347 | 313 | 128 | 359 | 351 | 342 | 328 | 119 | 467 | 370 | 5634 |
| Blue (Men) | 315 | 304 | 150 | 425 | 122 | 400 | 279 | 324 | 312 | 286 | 122 | 327 | 315 | 311 | 315 | 102 | 411 | 337 | 5157 |
| Blue (Women) | 315 | 304 | 150 | 425 | 122 | 400 | 279 | 324 | 312 | 286 | 122 | 327 | 315 | 311 | 315 | 102 | 411 | 337 | 5157 |
| Red (Men) | 315 | 281 | 150 | 425 | 122 | 400 | 279 | 324 | 270 | 281 | 122 | 283 | 280 | 311 | 315 | 102 | 411 | 294 | 4965 |
| Red (Women) | 315 | 281 | 150 | 425 | 122 | 400 | 279 | 324 | 270 | 281 | 122 | 283 | 280 | 311 | 315 | 102 | 411 | 294 | 4965 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 5923 m | 128 | 72.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 5634 m | 127 | 70.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 5634 m | 134 | 76.9 |
| Blue | Men | 5157 m | 120 | 66.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5157 m | 128 | 74.1 |
| Red | Men | 4965 m | 117 | 65.4 |
| Red | Women | 4965 m | 126 | 72.8 |

## Course: La Vallée (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | — |
| White (Men) | 388 | 468 | 144 | 470 | 394 | 330 | 173 | 396 | 380 | 3143 |
| Yellow (Men) | 366 | 453 | 133 | 459 | 380 | 290 | 157 | 380 | 366 | 2984 |
| Yellow (Women) | 366 | 453 | 133 | 459 | 380 | 290 | 157 | 380 | 366 | 2984 |
| Blue (Men) | 354 | 444 | 122 | 376 | 347 | 276 | 150 | 336 | 318 | 2723 |
| Blue (Women) | 354 | 444 | 122 | 376 | 347 | 276 | 150 | 336 | 318 | 2723 |
| Red (Men) | 326 | 391 | 90 | 376 | 342 | 276 | 136 | 332 | 313 | 2582 |
| Red (Women) | 326 | 391 | 90 | 376 | 342 | 276 | 136 | 332 | 313 | 2582 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3143 m | 126 | 36.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2984 m | 122 | 35.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 2984 m | 122 | 38.8 |
| Blue | Men | 2723 m | 116 | 34.2 |
| Blue | Women | 2723 m | 118 | 37.1 |
| Red | Men | 2582 m | 114 | 33.6 |
| Red | Women | 2582 m | 116 | 36.3 |

## Course: Le Lac (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 1 | — |
| White (Men) | 322 | 135 | 372 | 366 | 342 | 328 | 128 | 480 | 381 | 2854 |
| Yellow (Men) | 313 | 128 | 359 | 351 | 342 | 328 | 119 | 467 | 370 | 2777 |
| Yellow (Women) | 313 | 128 | 359 | 351 | 342 | 328 | 119 | 467 | 370 | 2777 |
| Blue (Men) | 286 | 122 | 327 | 315 | 311 | 315 | 102 | 411 | 337 | 2526 |
| Blue (Women) | 286 | 122 | 327 | 315 | 311 | 315 | 102 | 411 | 337 | 2526 |
| Red (Men) | 281 | 122 | 283 | 280 | 311 | 315 | 102 | 411 | 294 | 2399 |
| Red (Women) | 281 | 122 | 283 | 280 | 311 | 315 | 102 | 411 | 294 | 2399 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 2854 m | 125 | 35.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 2777 m | 122 | 35.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 2777 m | 126 | 38 |
| Blue | Men | 2526 m | 116 | 35 |
| Blue | Women | 2526 m | 120 | 36.8 |
| Red | Men | 2399 m | 114 | 34.7 |
| Red | Women | 2399 m | 117 | 35.8 |

## Course: Les Vignes (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | — |
| White (Men) | 326 | 371 | 193 | 472 | 144 | 475 | 325 | 378 | 385 | 3069 |
| Yellow (Men) | 326 | 336 | 160 | 457 | 133 | 436 | 309 | 353 | 347 | 2857 |
| Yellow (Women) | 326 | 336 | 160 | 457 | 133 | 436 | 309 | 353 | 347 | 2857 |
| Blue (Men) | 315 | 304 | 150 | 425 | 122 | 400 | 279 | 324 | 312 | 2631 |
| Blue (Women) | 315 | 304 | 150 | 425 | 122 | 400 | 279 | 324 | 312 | 2631 |
| Red (Men) | 315 | 281 | 150 | 425 | 122 | 400 | 279 | 324 | 270 | 2566 |
| Red (Women) | 315 | 281 | 150 | 425 | 122 | 400 | 279 | 324 | 270 | 2566 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3069 m | 127 | 35.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 2857 m | 125 | 35 |
| Yellow | Women | 2857 m | 128 | 37.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2631 m | 123 | 34.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2631 m | 124 | 36.6 |
| Red | Men | 2566 m | 121 | 34 |
| Red | Women | 2566 m | 121 | 35.7 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 66
- **Sand area** : 5613 m²
- **Water hazards** : 7
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 416 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/chteau-des-vigiers

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
