# Chiangmai Highlands Golf and Spa Resort — Tambon Ban Sa Ha Khon, Thailand

## General information

- **Name** : Chiangmai Highlands Golf and Spa Resort
- **Location** : Tambon Ban Sa Ha Khon, Thailand
- **Address** : Moo 2
- **GPS coordinates** : 18.80640, 99.26050
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2005
- **Architect** : Lee Schmitt
- **Official website** : http://www.chiangmaihighlands.com
- **Phone** : +66-532613549
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Valley (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 4 | — |
| Black (Men) | 368 | 168 | 550 | 380 | 421 | 488 | 153 | 401 | 379 | 3308 |
| Blue (Men) | 346 | 150 | 503 | 333 | 394 | 465 | 131 | 354 | 355 | 3031 |
| White (Men) | 314 | 141 | 483 | 300 | 370 | 454 | 116 | 329 | 335 | 2842 |
| Yellow (Men) | 284 | 126 | 456 | 273 | 336 | 422 | 106 | 266 | 307 | 2576 |
| Red (Women) | 239 | 107 | 435 | 252 | 300 | 386 | 95 | 230 | 267 | 2311 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3308 m | 142 | 37.5 |
| Blue | Men | 3031 m | 137 | 36.4 |
| White | Men | 2842 m | 133 | 35.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 2576 m | 131 | 35.5 |
| Red | Women | 2311 m | 128 | 35.4 |

## Course: Highlands-Mountain (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 14 | — |
| Black (Men) | 403 | 313 | 414 | 392 | 184 | 538 | 399 | 148 | 510 | 498 | 123 | 400 | 358 | 431 | 354 | 345 | 201 | 510 | 6521 |
| Blue (Men) | 356 | 295 | 390 | 351 | 164 | 476 | 380 | 125 | 486 | 476 | 112 | 359 | 335 | 403 | 299 | 309 | 171 | 479 | 5966 |
| White (Men) | 336 | 288 | 382 | 333 | 155 | 452 | 372 | 121 | 468 | 443 | 97 | 330 | 308 | 372 | 282 | 273 | 152 | 452 | 5616 |
| Yellow (Men) | 302 | 258 | 352 | 324 | 135 | 418 | 337 | 104 | 440 | 401 | 79 | 295 | 283 | 336 | 241 | 251 | 119 | 402 | 5077 |
| Red (Women) | 268 | 197 | 317 | 284 | 113 | 376 | 281 | 87 | 389 | 369 | 59 | 249 | 241 | 299 | 216 | 218 | 90 | 371 | 4424 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6521 m | 141 | 74.7 |
| Blue | Men | 5966 m | 135 | 72.5 |
| White | Men | 5616 m | 131 | 70.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 5077 m | 129 | 70.1 |
| Red | Women | 4424 m | 126 | 69.2 |

## Course: Mountain-Valley (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 8 | — |
| Black (Men) | 498 | 123 | 400 | 358 | 431 | 354 | 345 | 201 | 510 | 368 | 168 | 550 | 380 | 421 | 488 | 153 | 401 | 379 | 6528 |
| Blue (Men) | 476 | 112 | 359 | 335 | 403 | 299 | 309 | 171 | 479 | 346 | 150 | 503 | 333 | 394 | 465 | 131 | 354 | 355 | 5974 |
| White (Men) | 443 | 97 | 330 | 308 | 372 | 282 | 273 | 152 | 452 | 314 | 141 | 483 | 300 | 370 | 454 | 116 | 329 | 335 | 5551 |
| Yellow (Men) | 401 | 79 | 295 | 283 | 336 | 241 | 251 | 119 | 402 | 284 | 126 | 456 | 273 | 336 | 422 | 106 | 266 | 307 | 4983 |
| Red (Women) | 369 | 59 | 249 | 241 | 299 | 216 | 218 | 90 | 371 | 239 | 107 | 435 | 252 | 300 | 386 | 95 | 230 | 267 | 4423 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6528 m | 140 | 74.6 |
| Blue | Men | 5974 m | 134 | 72.3 |
| White | Men | 5551 m | 130 | 70.7 |
| Yellow | Men | 4983 m | 129 | 70 |
| Red | Women | 4423 m | 124 | 69 |

## Course: Valley-Highlands (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 8 | — |
| Black (Men) | 368 | 168 | 550 | 380 | 421 | 488 | 153 | 401 | 379 | 403 | 313 | 414 | 392 | 184 | 538 | 399 | 148 | 510 | 6609 |
| Blue (Men) | 346 | 150 | 503 | 333 | 394 | 465 | 131 | 354 | 355 | 356 | 295 | 390 | 351 | 164 | 476 | 380 | 125 | 486 | 6054 |
| White (Men) | 314 | 141 | 483 | 300 | 370 | 454 | 116 | 329 | 335 | 336 | 288 | 382 | 333 | 155 | 452 | 372 | 121 | 468 | 5749 |
| Yellow (Men) | 284 | 126 | 456 | 273 | 336 | 422 | 106 | 266 | 307 | 302 | 258 | 352 | 324 | 135 | 418 | 337 | 104 | 440 | 5246 |
| Red (Women) | 239 | 107 | 435 | 252 | 300 | 386 | 95 | 230 | 267 | 268 | 197 | 317 | 284 | 113 | 376 | 281 | 87 | 389 | 4623 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6609 m | 142 | 74.9 |
| Blue | Men | 6054 m | 137 | 72.7 |
| White | Men | 5749 m | 133 | 71 |
| Yellow | Men | 5246 m | 131 | 70.9 |
| Red | Women | 4623 m | 128 | 70.7 |

## Course: Mountain (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 7 | — |
| Black (Men) | 498 | 123 | 400 | 358 | 431 | 354 | 345 | 201 | 510 | 3220 |
| Blue (Men) | 476 | 112 | 359 | 335 | 403 | 299 | 309 | 171 | 479 | 2943 |
| White (Men) | 443 | 97 | 330 | 308 | 372 | 282 | 273 | 152 | 452 | 2709 |
| Yellow (Men) | 401 | 79 | 295 | 283 | 336 | 241 | 251 | 119 | 402 | 2407 |
| Red (Women) | 369 | 59 | 249 | 241 | 299 | 216 | 218 | 90 | 371 | 2112 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3220 m | 140 | 37.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2943 m | 134 | 36.2 |
| White | Men | 2709 m | 130 | 35.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 2407 m | 129 | 35 |
| Red | Women | 2112 m | 124 | 34.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 129
- **Sand area** : 17772 m²
- **Water hazards** : 18
- **Greens traced** : 54
- **Average green area** : 529 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/chiangmai-highlands-golf-and-spa-resort

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
