# Cheval Country Club — Lutz, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Cheval Country Club
- **Location** : Lutz, United States
- **Address** : 4312 Cheval Blvd
- **GPS coordinates** : 28.15030, -82.51190
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1986
- **Architect** : Steve Smyers
- **Official website** : http://www.chevalac.com
- **Phone** : +1-8139482114
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 8 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 8 | — |
| Gold (Men) | 512 | 385 | 384 | 214 | 471 | 140 | 468 | 170 | 480 | 316 | 355 | 158 | 387 | 351 | 441 | 534 | 226 | 417 | 6409 |
| Blue (Men) | 500 | 352 | 352 | 172 | 381 | 136 | 430 | 164 | 442 | 314 | 317 | 149 | 381 | 319 | 398 | 459 | 168 | 372 | 5806 |
| White (Men) | 478 | 331 | 342 | 164 | 355 | 118 | 424 | 136 | 423 | 302 | 309 | 125 | 353 | 309 | 370 | 434 | 155 | 341 | 5469 |
| White (Women) | 478 | 331 | 342 | 164 | 355 | 118 | 424 | 136 | 423 | 302 | 309 | 125 | 353 | 309 | 370 | 434 | 155 | 341 | 5469 |
| Green (Men) | 469 | 324 | 321 | 134 | 318 | 113 | 340 | 125 | 397 | 295 | 281 | 119 | 312 | 290 | 347 | 429 | 142 | 306 | 5062 |
| Green (Women) | 469 | 324 | 321 | 134 | 318 | 113 | 340 | 125 | 397 | 295 | 281 | 119 | 312 | 290 | 347 | 429 | 142 | 306 | 5062 |
| Green/Red (Men) | 341 | 281 | 321 | 117 | 300 | 113 | 340 | 102 | 363 | 192 | 256 | 117 | 312 | 290 | 347 | 352 | 142 | 274 | 4560 |
| Green/Red (Women) | 341 | 281 | 321 | 117 | 300 | 113 | 340 | 102 | 363 | 192 | 256 | 117 | 312 | 290 | 347 | 352 | 142 | 274 | 4560 |
| Red (Men) | 341 | 281 | 258 | 117 | 300 | 107 | 290 | 102 | 363 | 192 | 256 | 117 | 303 | 164 | 301 | 352 | 117 | 274 | 4235 |
| Red (Women) | 341 | 281 | 258 | 117 | 300 | 107 | 290 | 102 | 363 | 192 | 256 | 117 | 303 | 164 | 301 | 352 | 117 | 274 | 4235 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Gold | Men | 6409 m | 143 | 74.9 |
| Blue | Men | 5806 m | 139 | 72 |
| White | Men | 5469 m | 136 | 70.1 |
| White | Women | 5469 m | 143 | 75.9 |
| Green | Men | 5062 m | 131 | 68 |
| Green | Women | 5062 m | 138 | 73.8 |
| Green/Red | Men | 4560 m | 130 | 66.4 |
| Green/Red | Women | 4560 m | 131 | 71.7 |
| Red | Men | 4235 m | 124 | 63.9 |
| Red | Women | 4235 m | 125 | 68.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 66
- **Sand area** : 11096 m²
- **Water hazards** : 31
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 303 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/cheval-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
