# Charm Valley Country Club — Pocheon-si, South Korea

## General information

- **Name** : Charm Valley Country Club
- **Location** : Pocheon-si, South Korea
- **Address** : 경기도 포천시 설운동 산603
- **GPS coordinates** : 37.86680, 127.13623
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : https://charmvalley.cc/
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 14 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | — |
| blue (Men) | 420 | 368 | 404 | 329 | 145 | 354 | 464 | 119 | 549 | 352 | 344 | 183 | 438 | 379 | 352 | 264 | 367 | 572 | 6403 |
| white (Men) | 376 | 337 | 371 | 299 | 127 | 332 | 437 | 104 | 518 | 338 | 319 | 160 | 422 | 339 | 329 | 218 | 333 | 547 | 5906 |
| Silver (Men) | 342 | 310 | 338 | 274 | 127 | 302 | 414 | 104 | 476 | 282 | 271 | 135 | 380 | 317 | 303 | 171 | 310 | 481 | 5337 |
| red (Women) | 310 | 286 | 311 | 247 | 110 | 268 | 360 | 77 | 428 | 269 | 243 | 119 | 270 | 283 | 262 | 115 | 274 | 429 | 4661 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 6403 m | — | — |
| white | Men | 5906 m | — | — |
| Silver | Men | 5337 m | — | — |
| red | Women | 4661 m | — | — |

## Course: Queens (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1 | — |
| blue (Men) | 420 | 368 | 404 | 329 | 145 | 354 | 464 | 119 | 549 | 3152 |
| white (Men) | 376 | 337 | 371 | 299 | 127 | 332 | 437 | 104 | 518 | 2901 |
| Silver (Men) | 342 | 310 | 338 | 274 | 127 | 302 | 414 | 104 | 476 | 2687 |
| red (Women) | 310 | 286 | 311 | 247 | 110 | 268 | 360 | 77 | 428 | 2397 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 3152 m | — | — |
| white | Men | 2901 m | — | — |
| Silver | Men | 2687 m | — | — |
| red | Women | 2397 m | — | — |

## Course: Valley (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 1 | — |
| blue (Men) | 352 | 344 | 183 | 438 | 379 | 352 | 264 | 367 | 572 | 3251 |
| white (Men) | 338 | 319 | 160 | 422 | 339 | 329 | 218 | 333 | 547 | 3005 |
| Silver (Men) | 282 | 271 | 135 | 380 | 317 | 303 | 171 | 310 | 481 | 2650 |
| red (Women) | 269 | 243 | 119 | 270 | 283 | 262 | 115 | 274 | 429 | 2264 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 3251 m | — | — |
| white | Men | 3005 m | — | — |
| Silver | Men | 2650 m | — | — |
| red | Women | 2264 m | — | — |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/charm-valley-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
