# Charbonneau Golf Club — Wilsonville, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Charbonneau Golf Club
- **Location** : Wilsonville, United States
- **Address** : 32020 SW Charbonneau Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 45.28940, -122.75000
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1978
- **Architect** : Ted Robinson, Sr.
- **Official website** : http://charbonneaugolf.com
- **Phone** : +1-5036941246
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Yellow (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 32
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 5 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 32 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | — |
| blue | 233 | 160 | 183 | 218 | 186 | 240 | 217 | 316 | 175 | 1928 |
| White Women | 221 | 148 | 173 | 210 | 160 | 233 | 201 | 310 | 166 | 1822 |
| White Men | 221 | 148 | 173 | 210 | 160 | 233 | 201 | 310 | 166 | 1822 |
| red | 200 | 134 | 150 | 197 | 138 | 208 | 217 | 290 | 154 | 1688 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 1928 m | 100 | 30.7 |
| White Women | — | 1822 m | 109 | 31.5 |
| White Men | — | 1822 m | 99 | 30.4 |
| red | — | 1688 m | 103 | 30.4 |

## Course: Green-Red (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 65
- **Mix** : 7 par 3, 11 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 65 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 14 | — |
| blue | 320 | 129 | 237 | 267 | 146 | 205 | 160 | 185 | 309 | 256 | 147 | 260 | 180 | 188 | 274 | 134 | 235 | 155 | 3787 |
| White Men | 312 | 121 | 224 | 258 | 135 | 192 | 150 | 178 | 302 | 247 | 138 | 250 | 170 | 178 | 259 | 125 | 226 | 146 | 3611 |
| red | 306 | 114 | 214 | 251 | 126 | 205 | 96 | 185 | 285 | 228 | 123 | 236 | 155 | 188 | 248 | 111 | 209 | 136 | 3416 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 3787 m | 101 | 60.4 |
| White Men | — | 3611 m | 100 | 60 |
| red | — | 3416 m | 101 | 60.7 |

## Course: Red-Yellow (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 62
- **Mix** : 10 par 3, 8 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 62 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | — |
| blue | 256 | 147 | 260 | 180 | 188 | 274 | 134 | 235 | 155 | 233 | 160 | 183 | 218 | 186 | 240 | 217 | 316 | 175 | 3757 |
| White Men | 247 | 138 | 250 | 170 | 178 | 259 | 125 | 226 | 146 | 221 | 148 | 173 | 210 | 160 | 233 | 201 | 310 | 166 | 3561 |
| red | 228 | 123 | 236 | 155 | 188 | 248 | 111 | 209 | 136 | 200 | 134 | 150 | 197 | 138 | 208 | 217 | 290 | 154 | 3322 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 3757 m | 102 | 60.8 |
| White Men | — | 3561 m | 101 | 60.1 |
| red | — | 3322 m | 97 | 60.6 |

## Course: Yellow-Green (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 65
- **Mix** : 7 par 3, 11 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 65 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 17 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 4 | — |
| blue | 233 | 160 | 183 | 218 | 186 | 240 | 217 | 316 | 175 | 320 | 129 | 237 | 267 | 146 | 205 | 160 | 185 | 309 | 3886 |
| White Men | 221 | 148 | 173 | 210 | 160 | 233 | 201 | 310 | 166 | 312 | 121 | 224 | 258 | 135 | 192 | 150 | 178 | 302 | 3694 |
| red | 200 | 134 | 150 | 197 | 138 | 208 | 217 | 290 | 154 | 306 | 114 | 214 | 251 | 126 | 205 | 96 | 185 | 285 | 3470 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 3886 m | 103 | 61.2 |
| White Men | — | 3694 m | 102 | 60.5 |
| red | — | 3470 m | 98 | 61.4 |

## Course: Red (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 32
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 5 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 32 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 7 | — |
| blue | 256 | 147 | 260 | 180 | 188 | 274 | 134 | 235 | 155 | 1829 |
| White Men | 247 | 138 | 250 | 170 | 178 | 259 | 125 | 226 | 146 | 1739 |
| red | 228 | 123 | 236 | 155 | 188 | 248 | 111 | 209 | 136 | 1634 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 1829 m | 105 | 30.2 |
| White Men | — | 1739 m | 102 | 29.9 |
| red | — | 1634 m | 102 | 30.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 51
- **Sand area** : 5772 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 54
- **Average green area** : 442 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/charbonneau-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
