# Chan do Fento Golf Club — Meis (Pontevedra), Spain

## General information

- **Name** : Chan do Fento Golf Club
- **Location** : Meis (Pontevedra), Spain
- **Address** : Silvan de Armenteira
- **GPS coordinates** : 42.46900, -8.72031
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1986
- **Architect** : Antonio Grande
- **Official website** : https://www.chandofento.com/#
- **Phone** : +34-986680533
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 9 | — |
| White (Men) | 351 | 506 | 309 | 428 | 195 | 341 | 519 | 368 | 141 | 3158 |
| White (Women) | 351 | 506 | 309 | 428 | 195 | 341 | 519 | 368 | 141 | 3158 |
| Yellow (Men) | 344 | 498 | 302 | 420 | 187 | 331 | 511 | 357 | 134 | 3084 |
| Yellow (Women) | 344 | 498 | 302 | 420 | 187 | 331 | 511 | 357 | 134 | 3084 |
| Blue (Men) | 326 | 468 | 280 | 360 | 160 | 307 | 482 | 330 | 125 | 2838 |
| Blue (Women) | 326 | 468 | 280 | 360 | 160 | 307 | 482 | 330 | 125 | 2838 |
| Red (Men) | 312 | 462 | 274 | 347 | 146 | 298 | 468 | 321 | 113 | 2741 |
| Red (Women) | 312 | 462 | 274 | 347 | 146 | 298 | 468 | 321 | 113 | 2741 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 3158 m | 139 | 37.5 |
| White | Women | 3158 m | 147 | 40.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 3084 m | 137 | 37.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 3084 m | 145 | 40.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2838 m | 134 | 35.6 |
| Blue | Women | 2838 m | 143 | 38.4 |
| Red | Men | 2741 m | 132 | 35.1 |
| Red | Women | 2741 m | 140 | 37.8 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 10 | — |
| White (Men) | 351 | 506 | 309 | 428 | 195 | 341 | 519 | 368 | 141 | 171 | 368 | 475 | 292 | 388 | 173 | 388 | 504 | 346 | 6263 |
| White (Women) | 351 | 506 | 309 | 428 | 195 | 341 | 519 | 368 | 141 | 171 | 368 | 475 | 292 | 388 | 173 | 388 | 504 | 346 | 6263 |
| Yellow (Men) | 344 | 498 | 302 | 420 | 187 | 331 | 511 | 357 | 134 | 163 | 361 | 472 | 288 | 378 | 162 | 351 | 490 | 337 | 6086 |
| Yellow (Women) | 344 | 498 | 302 | 420 | 187 | 331 | 511 | 357 | 134 | 163 | 361 | 472 | 288 | 378 | 162 | 351 | 490 | 337 | 6086 |
| Blue (Men) | 326 | 468 | 280 | 360 | 160 | 307 | 482 | 330 | 125 | 139 | 330 | 437 | 264 | 346 | 137 | 345 | 424 | 327 | 5587 |
| Blue (Women) | 326 | 468 | 280 | 360 | 160 | 307 | 482 | 330 | 125 | 139 | 330 | 437 | 264 | 346 | 137 | 345 | 424 | 327 | 5587 |
| Red (Women) | 312 | 462 | 274 | 347 | 146 | 298 | 468 | 321 | 113 | 132 | 314 | 430 | 259 | 340 | 113 | 331 | 404 | 314 | 5378 |
| Red (Men) | 312 | 462 | 274 | 347 | 146 | 298 | 468 | 321 | 113 | 132 | 314 | 430 | 259 | 340 | 113 | 331 | 404 | 314 | 5378 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6263 m | 142 | 74 |
| White | Women | 6263 m | 150 | 80.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 6086 m | 140 | 73.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 6086 m | 147 | 79.4 |
| Blue | Men | 5587 m | 138 | 70.7 |
| Blue | Women | 5587 m | 139 | 76.2 |
| Red | Women | 5378 m | 137 | 74.9 |
| Red | Men | 5378 m | 135 | 69.7 |

## Course: 18 Par 71 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 10 | — |
| White (Men) | 351 | 506 | 309 | 428 | 195 | 341 | 519 | 368 | 141 | 171 | 368 | 475 | 153 | 388 | 173 | 388 | 504 | 346 | 6124 |
| White (Women) | 351 | 506 | 309 | 428 | 195 | 341 | 519 | 368 | 141 | 171 | 368 | 475 | 153 | 388 | 173 | 388 | 504 | 346 | 6124 |
| Yellow (Men) | 344 | 498 | 302 | 420 | 187 | 331 | 511 | 357 | 134 | 163 | 361 | 472 | 138 | 378 | 162 | 351 | 490 | 337 | 5936 |
| Yellow (Women) | 344 | 498 | 302 | 420 | 187 | 331 | 511 | 357 | 134 | 163 | 361 | 472 | 138 | 378 | 162 | 351 | 490 | 337 | 5936 |
| Blue (Men) | 326 | 468 | 280 | 360 | 160 | 307 | 482 | 330 | 125 | 139 | 330 | 437 | 112 | 346 | 137 | 345 | 424 | 327 | 5435 |
| Blue (Women) | 326 | 468 | 280 | 360 | 160 | 307 | 482 | 330 | 125 | 139 | 330 | 437 | 112 | 346 | 137 | 345 | 424 | 327 | 5435 |
| Red (Men) | 312 | 462 | 274 | 347 | 146 | 298 | 468 | 321 | 113 | 132 | 314 | 430 | 106 | 340 | 113 | 331 | 404 | 314 | 5225 |
| Red (Women) | 312 | 462 | 274 | 347 | 146 | 298 | 468 | 321 | 113 | 132 | 314 | 430 | 106 | 340 | 113 | 331 | 404 | 314 | 5225 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| White | Men | 6124 m | 138 | 73.1 |
| White | Women | 6124 m | 147 | 79.4 |
| Yellow | Men | 5936 m | 137 | 72.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 5936 m | 144 | 78.4 |
| Blue | Men | 5435 m | 136 | 69.8 |
| Blue | Women | 5435 m | 136 | 74.8 |
| Red | Men | 5225 m | 133 | 68.8 |
| Red | Women | 5225 m | 134 | 73.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 44
- **Sand area** : 5263 m²
- **Water hazards** : 5
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 357 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/chan-do-fento-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
