# Champions Nest GC — Edwards, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Champions Nest GC
- **Location** : Edwards, Canada
- **Address** : 1180 8th Line Road, K0A 1V0
- **GPS coordinates** : 45.29832, -75.50882
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 0
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: Black (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 12 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 8 | 6 | — |
| Men (Men) | 300 | 378 | 292 | 393 | 310 | 299 | 169 | 446 | 405 | 2992 |
| Ladies (Women) | 290 | 356 | 279 | 345 | 303 | 250 | 112 | 410 | 371 | 2716 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Men | Men | 2992 m | 121 | 33.7 |
| Ladies | Women | 2716 m | 118 | 35.3 |

## Course: Blue (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 12 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 6 | — |
| Men (Men) | 266 | 416 | 441 | 299 | 263 | 449 | 118 | 257 | 164 | 2673 |
| Ladies (Women) | 253 | 384 | 338 | 257 | 258 | 381 | 108 | 251 | 159 | 2389 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Men | Men | 2673 m | 115 | 33.5 |
| Ladies | Women | 2389 m | 110 | 31.9 |

## Course: Red (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 33
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 4 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 33 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 11 | — |
| Men (Men) | 443 | 288 | 374 | 192 | 172 | 364 | 153 | 243 | 370 | 2599 |
| Ladies (Women) | 418 | 278 | 319 | 152 | 137 | 314 | 140 | 224 | 306 | 2288 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Men | Men | 2599 m | 115 | 33.4 |
| Ladies | Women | 2288 m | 114 | 31.9 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/champions-nest-gc

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
