# Centro de Golf Los Palos — Arona, Spain

## General information

- **Name** : Centro de Golf Los Palos
- **Location** : Arona, Spain
- **Address** : Ctra. Guaza-Las Galletas Km 7
- **GPS coordinates** : 28.03850, -16.68000
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1994
- **Architect** : Jose Maria Olazabal
- **Official website** : http://www.golflospalos.com
- **Phone** : +34-922169080
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 2nd 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 27
- **Mix** : 9 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 6 | — |
| Red (Men) | 116 | 86 | 102 | 120 | 87 | 101 | 105 | 83 | 88 | 888 |
| Red (Women) | 116 | 86 | 102 | 120 | 87 | 101 | 105 | 83 | 88 | 888 |
| Pitch Putt (Men) | 116 | 86 | 102 | 120 | 87 | 101 | 105 | 83 | 88 | 888 |
| Pitch Putt (Women) | 116 | 86 | 102 | 120 | 87 | 101 | 105 | 83 | 88 | 888 |
| Yellow (Men) | 116 | 86 | 102 | 120 | 87 | 101 | 105 | 83 | 88 | 888 |
| Yellow (Women) | 116 | 86 | 102 | 120 | 87 | 101 | 105 | 83 | 88 | 888 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Red | Men | 888 m | 69 | 25.6 |
| Red | Women | 888 m | 75 | 26.6 |
| Pitch Putt | Men | 888 m | 69 | 25.6 |
| Pitch Putt | Women | 888 m | 75 | 26.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 888 m | 69 | 25.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 888 m | 75 | 26.5 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 54
- **Mix** : 18 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 54 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 18 | 12 | — |
| Yellow (Women) | 97 | 84 | 131 | 142 | 107 | 98 | 123 | 94 | 103 | 116 | 86 | 102 | 120 | 87 | 101 | 105 | 83 | 88 | 1867 |
| Pitch Putt (Women) | 97 | 84 | 120 | 110 | 107 | 98 | 120 | 94 | 103 | 116 | 86 | 102 | 120 | 87 | 101 | 105 | 83 | 88 | 1821 |
| Red (Women) | 84 | 78 | 120 | 130 | 97 | 88 | 113 | 87 | 93 | 116 | 86 | 102 | 120 | 87 | 101 | 105 | 83 | 88 | 1778 |
| Red (Men) | 84 | 78 | 120 | 130 | 97 | 88 | 113 | 87 | 93 | 116 | 86 | 102 | 120 | 87 | 101 | 105 | 83 | 88 | 1778 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Yellow | Women | 1867 m | 76 | 53.4 |
| Pitch Putt | Women | 1821 m | 74 | 53.4 |
| Red | Women | 1778 m | 75 | 53.1 |
| Red | Men | 1778 m | 69 | 51.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 8
- **Sand area** : 377 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 179 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/centro-de-golf-los-palos

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
