# Centennial Golf Club — Carmel, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Centennial Golf Club
- **Location** : Carmel, United States
- **Address** : 185 Simpson Road
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.41830, -73.65110
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1998
- **Architect** : Larry Nelson
- **Official website** : http://www.centennialgolf.com/
- **Phone** : +1-8777835700
- **Courses listed** : 6

## Course: Centennial Golf Club - Fairways (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 3 | — |
| Black | 400 | 560 | 453 | 355 | 212 | 423 | 185 | 501 | 455 | 3544 |
| Blue | 353 | 534 | 421 | 335 | 191 | 405 | 174 | 486 | 415 | 3314 |
| White | 316 | 481 | 353 | 289 | 175 | 373 | 143 | 440 | 371 | 2941 |
| Red | 240 | 430 | 340 | 265 | 160 | 353 | 138 | 418 | 260 | 2604 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | — | 3544 | 144 | 37.4 |
| Blue | — | 3314 | 143 | 36.3 |
| White | — | 2941 | 133 | 34.4 |
| Red | — | 2604 | 122 | 35.1 |

## Course: Fairways-Meadows (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 10 | — |
| black | 365 | 512 | 414 | 324 | 193 | 386 | 169 | 458 | 406 | 565 | 321 | 179 | 416 | 154 | 399 | 384 | 309 | 483 | 6437 |
| blue | 322 | 488 | 384 | 306 | 174 | 370 | 159 | 444 | 379 | 501 | 288 | 136 | 396 | 135 | 377 | 352 | 297 | 461 | 5969 |
| white | 288 | 439 | 322 | 264 | 160 | 341 | 130 | 402 | 339 | 471 | 265 | 114 | 326 | 122 | 322 | 338 | 278 | 411 | 5332 |
| red | 219 | 393 | 310 | 242 | 146 | 322 | 126 | 382 | 237 | 448 | 235 | 91 | 289 | 100 | 279 | 308 | 257 | 369 | 4753 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6437 m | 137 | 74.2 |
| blue | — | 5969 m | 135 | 71.7 |
| white | — | 5332 m | 129 | 68.4 |
| red | — | 4753 m | 119 | 68.6 |

## Course: Lakes-Fairways (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 4 | — |
| black | 518 | 364 | 200 | 372 | 213 | 352 | 514 | 341 | 412 | 365 | 512 | 414 | 324 | 193 | 386 | 169 | 458 | 406 | 6513 |
| blue | 487 | 336 | 182 | 348 | 173 | 335 | 498 | 307 | 347 | 322 | 488 | 384 | 306 | 174 | 370 | 159 | 444 | 379 | 6039 |
| white | 434 | 331 | 157 | 299 | 149 | 316 | 452 | 282 | 283 | 288 | 439 | 322 | 264 | 160 | 341 | 130 | 402 | 339 | 5388 |
| red | 402 | 283 | 122 | 262 | 91 | 300 | 418 | 255 | 244 | 219 | 393 | 310 | 242 | 146 | 322 | 126 | 382 | 237 | 4754 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6513 m | 145 | 75.3 |
| blue | — | 6039 m | 143 | 72.8 |
| white | — | 5388 m | 135 | 69 |
| red | — | 4754 m | 122 | 68.6 |

## Course: Lakes-Meadows (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 10 | — |
| black | 518 | 364 | 200 | 372 | 213 | 352 | 514 | 341 | 412 | 565 | 321 | 179 | 416 | 154 | 399 | 384 | 309 | 483 | 6496 |
| blue | 487 | 336 | 182 | 348 | 173 | 335 | 498 | 307 | 347 | 501 | 288 | 136 | 396 | 135 | 377 | 352 | 297 | 461 | 5956 |
| white | 434 | 331 | 157 | 299 | 149 | 316 | 452 | 282 | 283 | 471 | 265 | 114 | 326 | 122 | 322 | 338 | 278 | 411 | 5350 |
| red | 402 | 283 | 122 | 262 | 91 | 300 | 418 | 255 | 244 | 448 | 235 | 91 | 289 | 100 | 279 | 308 | 257 | 369 | 4753 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6496 m | 138 | 74.7 |
| blue | — | 5956 m | 135 | 71.9 |
| white | — | 5350 m | 130 | 68.7 |
| red | — | 4753 m | 127 | 68.8 |

## Course: Lakes (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 5 | — |
| black | 518 | 364 | 200 | 372 | 213 | 352 | 514 | 341 | 412 | 3286 |
| blue | 487 | 336 | 182 | 348 | 173 | 335 | 498 | 307 | 347 | 3013 |
| white | 434 | 331 | 157 | 299 | 149 | 316 | 452 | 282 | 283 | 2703 |
| red | 402 | 283 | 122 | 262 | 91 | 300 | 418 | 255 | 244 | 2377 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 3286 m | 145 | 37.9 |
| blue | — | 3013 m | 143 | 36.5 |
| white | — | 2703 m | 135 | 37 |
| red | — | 2377 m | 130 | 34.4 |

## Course: Meadows (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | — |
| black | 565 | 321 | 179 | 416 | 154 | 399 | 384 | 309 | 483 | 3210 |
| blue | 501 | 288 | 136 | 396 | 135 | 377 | 352 | 297 | 461 | 2943 |
| white | 471 | 265 | 114 | 326 | 122 | 322 | 338 | 278 | 411 | 2647 |
| red | 448 | 235 | 91 | 289 | 100 | 279 | 308 | 257 | 369 | 2376 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 3210 m | 130 | 36.8 |
| blue | — | 2943 m | 127 | 35.4 |
| white | — | 2647 m | 124 | 34 |
| red | — | 2376 m | 123 | 34.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 67
- **Sand area** : 7904 m²
- **Water hazards** : 11
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 498 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/centennial-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
