# Centennial Golf Club — Medford, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Centennial Golf Club
- **Location** : Medford, United States
- **Address** : 1900 N Phoenix Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 42.30520, -122.82200
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.centennialgolfclub.com
- **Phone** : +1-5417734653
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | — |
| Black (Men) | 365 | 488 | 413 | 213 | 355 | 178 | 433 | 413 | 518 | 3376 |
| Purple (Men) | 351 | 467 | 392 | 194 | 339 | 170 | 409 | 377 | 500 | 3199 |
| White (Men) | 329 | 434 | 371 | 179 | 289 | 147 | 383 | 352 | 472 | 2956 |
| White (Women) | 329 | 434 | 371 | 179 | 289 | 147 | 383 | 352 | 472 | 2956 |
| Green (Men) | 296 | 415 | 309 | 159 | 257 | 118 | 351 | 327 | 430 | 2662 |
| Green (Women) | 296 | 415 | 309 | 159 | 257 | 118 | 351 | 327 | 430 | 2662 |
| Pink (Men) | 264 | 395 | 290 | 130 | 239 | 93 | 297 | 305 | 395 | 2408 |
| Pink (Women) | 264 | 395 | 290 | 130 | 239 | 93 | 297 | 305 | 395 | 2408 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 3376 m | 133 | 37.7 |
| Purple | Men | 3199 m | 129 | 36.9 |
| White | Men | 2956 m | 123 | 35.5 |
| White | Women | 2956 m | 131 | 38.5 |
| Green | Men | 2662 m | 117 | 34 |
| Green | Women | 2662 m | 123 | 36.7 |
| Pink | Men | 2408 m | 111 | 32.8 |
| Pink | Women | 2408 m | 117 | 35 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 4 | — |
| Black (Men) | 365 | 488 | 413 | 213 | 355 | 178 | 433 | 413 | 518 | 384 | 480 | 414 | 279 | 176 | 418 | 551 | 147 | 451 | 6676 |
| Purple (Men) | 351 | 467 | 392 | 194 | 339 | 170 | 409 | 377 | 500 | 362 | 449 | 378 | 256 | 176 | 386 | 521 | 143 | 431 | 6301 |
| White (Men) | 329 | 434 | 371 | 179 | 289 | 147 | 383 | 352 | 472 | 336 | 427 | 353 | 236 | 157 | 365 | 484 | 126 | 404 | 5844 |
| White (Women) | 329 | 434 | 371 | 179 | 289 | 147 | 383 | 352 | 472 | 336 | 427 | 353 | 236 | 157 | 365 | 484 | 126 | 404 | 5844 |
| Green (Men) | 296 | 415 | 309 | 159 | 257 | 118 | 351 | 327 | 430 | 308 | 372 | 328 | 216 | 137 | 338 | 431 | 111 | 357 | 5260 |
| Green (Women) | 296 | 415 | 309 | 159 | 257 | 118 | 351 | 327 | 430 | 308 | 372 | 328 | 216 | 137 | 338 | 431 | 111 | 357 | 5260 |
| Pink (Men) | 264 | 395 | 290 | 130 | 239 | 93 | 297 | 305 | 395 | 280 | 353 | 306 | 197 | 117 | 308 | 400 | 103 | 314 | 4786 |
| Pink (Women) | 264 | 395 | 290 | 130 | 239 | 93 | 297 | 305 | 395 | 280 | 353 | 306 | 197 | 117 | 308 | 400 | 103 | 314 | 4786 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 6676 m | 129 | 74.8 |
| Purple | Men | 6301 m | 126 | 73.1 |
| White | Men | 5844 m | 120 | 70.6 |
| White | Women | 5844 m | 132 | 76.4 |
| Green | Men | 5260 m | 115 | 67.7 |
| Green | Women | 5260 m | 125 | 73.3 |
| Pink | Men | 4786 m | 110 | 65.2 |
| Pink | Women | 4786 m | 116 | 69.9 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 69
- **Sand area** : 9315 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 657 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/centennial-golf-club-19090

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
