# Centennial Farm Golf Club — Bellaire, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Centennial Farm Golf Club
- **Location** : Bellaire, United States
- **Address** : 3388 Eddy School Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 44.99090, -85.16140
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1993
- **Architect** : Phillip Smith,Don Smith
- **Phone** : +1-2315336886
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | — |
| blue (Men) | 327 | 155 | 396 | 460 | 126 | 509 | 288 | 190 | 332 | 2783 |
| White (Men) | 299 | 132 | 350 | 443 | 115 | 475 | 283 | 165 | 318 | 2580 |
| White (Women) | 299 | 132 | 350 | 443 | 115 | 475 | 283 | 165 | 318 | 2580 |
| Red (Women) | 238 | 101 | 248 | 339 | 105 | 332 | 227 | 142 | 236 | 1968 |
| Red (Men) | 238 | 101 | 248 | 339 | 105 | 332 | 227 | 142 | 236 | 1968 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 2783 m | 126 | 34.8 |
| White | Men | 2580 m | 118 | 33.9 |
| White | Women | 2580 m | 130 | 36.6 |
| Red | Women | 1968 m | 110 | 32.7 |
| Red | Men | 1968 m | 105 | 30.9 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 17 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 18 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 10 | — |
| blue (Men) | 327 | 155 | 396 | 460 | 126 | 509 | 288 | 190 | 332 | 149 | 255 | 302 | 182 | 318 | 315 | 525 | 349 | 436 | 5614 |
| White (Men) | 299 | 132 | 350 | 443 | 115 | 475 | 283 | 165 | 318 | 138 | 250 | 234 | 149 | 277 | 289 | 431 | 305 | 393 | 5046 |
| White (Women) | 299 | 132 | 350 | 443 | 115 | 475 | 283 | 165 | 318 | 138 | 250 | 234 | 149 | 277 | 289 | 431 | 305 | 393 | 5046 |
| Red (Women) | 238 | 101 | 248 | 339 | 105 | 332 | 227 | 142 | 236 | 92 | 181 | 190 | 124 | 248 | 215 | 353 | 237 | 319 | 3927 |
| Red (Men) | 238 | 101 | 248 | 339 | 105 | 332 | 227 | 142 | 236 | 92 | 181 | 190 | 124 | 248 | 215 | 353 | 237 | 319 | 3927 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 5614 m | 126 | 69.8 |
| White | Men | 5046 m | 114 | 67.7 |
| White | Women | 5046 m | 129 | 72.8 |
| Red | Women | 3927 m | 106 | 64.5 |
| Red | Men | 3927 m | 100 | 61.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 21
- **Sand area** : 2107 m²
- **Water hazards** : 1
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 426 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/centennial-farm-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
