# Cedar Green Golf Club — Sudbury, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Cedar Green Golf Club
- **Location** : Sudbury, Canada
- **Address** : Carr Ave
- **GPS coordinates** : 46.54460, -80.90840
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.golfsudbury.com
- **Phone** : +1-7055601090
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 4 | — |
| Gold (Men) | 517 | 344 | 178 | 363 | 120 | 307 | 298 | 324 | 348 | 2799 |
| Gold (Women) | 517 | 344 | 178 | 363 | 120 | 307 | 298 | 324 | 348 | 2799 |
| Blue (Men) | 506 | 337 | 159 | 317 | 106 | 292 | 261 | 303 | 327 | 2608 |
| Blue (Women) | 506 | 337 | 159 | 317 | 106 | 292 | 261 | 303 | 327 | 2608 |
| White (Men) | 474 | 323 | 134 | 301 | 95 | 278 | 246 | 268 | 303 | 2422 |
| White (Women) | 474 | 323 | 134 | 301 | 95 | 278 | 246 | 268 | 303 | 2422 |
| Red (Men) | 412 | 308 | 79 | 237 | 83 | 264 | 201 | 226 | 288 | 2098 |
| Red (Women) | 412 | 308 | 79 | 237 | 83 | 264 | 201 | 226 | 288 | 2098 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Gold | Men | 2799 m | 126 | 35.2 |
| Gold | Women | 2799 m | 131 | 38 |
| Blue | Men | 2608 m | 122 | 33.9 |
| Blue | Women | 2608 m | 126 | 36.8 |
| White | Men | 2422 m | 114 | 33 |
| White | Women | 2422 m | 121 | 35.5 |
| Red | Men | 2098 m | 105 | 31.8 |
| Red | Women | 2098 m | 113 | 33.8 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 12 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 6 | — |
| Gold (Men) | 517 | 344 | 178 | 363 | 120 | 307 | 298 | 324 | 348 | 342 | 349 | 352 | 448 | 418 | 295 | 195 | 177 | 363 | 5738 |
| Gold (Women) | 517 | 344 | 178 | 363 | 120 | 307 | 298 | 324 | 348 | 342 | 349 | 352 | 448 | 418 | 295 | 195 | 177 | 363 | 5738 |
| Blue (Men) | 506 | 337 | 159 | 317 | 106 | 292 | 261 | 303 | 327 | 296 | 328 | 333 | 423 | 345 | 286 | 180 | 163 | 348 | 5310 |
| Blue (Women) | 506 | 337 | 159 | 317 | 106 | 292 | 261 | 303 | 327 | 296 | 328 | 333 | 423 | 345 | 286 | 180 | 163 | 348 | 5310 |
| White (Men) | 474 | 323 | 134 | 301 | 95 | 278 | 246 | 268 | 303 | 255 | 305 | 315 | 395 | 328 | 267 | 155 | 157 | 343 | 4942 |
| White (Women) | 474 | 323 | 134 | 301 | 95 | 278 | 246 | 268 | 303 | 255 | 305 | 315 | 395 | 328 | 267 | 155 | 157 | 343 | 4942 |
| Red (Women) | 412 | 308 | 79 | 237 | 83 | 264 | 201 | 226 | 288 | 233 | 271 | 279 | 370 | 281 | 240 | 119 | 122 | 304 | 4317 |
| Red (Men) | 412 | 308 | 79 | 237 | 83 | 264 | 201 | 226 | 288 | 233 | 271 | 279 | 370 | 281 | 240 | 119 | 122 | 304 | 4317 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Gold | Men | 5738 m | 127 | 70.3 |
| Gold | Women | 5738 m | 131 | 75.8 |
| Blue | Men | 5310 m | 122 | 67.9 |
| Blue | Women | 5310 m | 126 | 73.4 |
| White | Men | 4942 m | 118 | 66.1 |
| White | Women | 4942 m | 122 | 71.3 |
| Red | Women | 4317 m | 114 | 67.6 |
| Red | Men | 4317 m | 109 | 63.3 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 38
- **Sand area** : 2780 m²
- **Water hazards** : 17
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 434 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/cedar-green-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
