# Cedar Creek Municipal Golf Course — San Antonio, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Cedar Creek Municipal Golf Course
- **Location** : San Antonio, United States
- **Address** : 8250 Vista Colina
- **GPS coordinates** : 29.60910, -98.65020
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1989
- **Architect** : Baxter Spann, Ken Dye, Joe Finger
- **Official website** : http://www.alamocitygolftrail.com/index.php/san-antonio-golf-courses/cedar-creek
- **Phone** : +1-2106955050
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 12 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 15 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 4 | — |
| Gold Women (Women) | 361 | 416 | 309 | 515 | 172 | 378 | 192 | 396 | 515 | 378 | 314 | 396 | 373 | 489 | 329 | 373 | 195 | 416 | 6517 |
| Gold Men (Men) | 361 | 416 | 309 | 515 | 172 | 378 | 192 | 396 | 515 | 378 | 314 | 396 | 373 | 489 | 329 | 373 | 195 | 416 | 6517 |
| Blue Men (Men) | 329 | 387 | 288 | 492 | 146 | 341 | 169 | 361 | 492 | 361 | 288 | 370 | 352 | 466 | 314 | 352 | 181 | 387 | 6076 |
| Blue Women (Women) | 329 | 387 | 288 | 492 | 146 | 341 | 169 | 361 | 492 | 361 | 288 | 370 | 352 | 466 | 314 | 352 | 181 | 387 | 6076 |
| White Men (Men) | 309 | 352 | 268 | 470 | 128 | 309 | 146 | 306 | 470 | 338 | 259 | 341 | 323 | 434 | 291 | 323 | 169 | 361 | 5597 |
| White Women (Women) | 309 | 352 | 268 | 470 | 128 | 309 | 146 | 306 | 470 | 338 | 259 | 341 | 323 | 434 | 291 | 323 | 169 | 361 | 5597 |
| Red Women (Women) | 277 | 306 | 242 | 442 | 114 | 288 | 123 | 288 | 438 | 291 | 233 | 314 | 291 | 405 | 268 | 277 | 131 | 306 | 5034 |
| Red Men (Men) | 277 | 306 | 242 | 442 | 114 | 288 | 123 | 288 | 438 | 291 | 233 | 314 | 291 | 405 | 268 | 277 | 131 | 306 | 5034 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Gold Women | Women | 6517 m | 130 | 76.2 |
| Gold Men | Men | 6517 m | 132 | 71.2 |
| Blue Men | Men | 6076 m | 142 | 75.1 |
| Blue Women | Women | 6076 m | 145 | 83.2 |
| White Men | Men | 5597 m | 139 | 73.4 |
| White Women | Women | 5597 m | 137 | 77.6 |
| Red Women | Women | 5034 m | 130 | 74.2 |
| Red Men | Men | 5034 m | 123 | 68.4 |

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/cedar-creek-municipal-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
