# Casper Golf Club — Casper, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Casper Golf Club
- **Location** : Casper, United States
- **Address** : 2120 Allendale Blvd
- **GPS coordinates** : 42.82060, -106.32400
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1996
- **Architect** : Robert Muir Graves, Keith Foster
- **Phone** : +1-3072336620
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Park (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 9 | — |
| blue (Men) | 332 | 159 | 444 | 434 | 413 | 337 | 186 | 288 | 150 | 2743 |
| white (Men) | 283 | 147 | 444 | 434 | 389 | 337 | 174 | 288 | 141 | 2637 |
| yellow (Women) | 321 | 136 | 339 | 417 | 397 | 321 | 141 | 269 | 106 | 2447 |
| Red (Men) | 255 | 139 | 339 | 417 | 405 | 326 | 145 | 269 | 106 | 2401 |
| Red (Women) | 255 | 139 | 339 | 417 | 405 | 326 | 145 | 269 | 106 | 2401 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 2743 m | 112 | 34 |
| white | Men | 2637 m | 112 | 34.2 |
| yellow | Women | 2447 m | 115 | 34.6 |
| Red | Men | 2401 m | 108 | 33.1 |
| Red | Women | 2401 m | 116 | 34.7 |

## Course: Highlands-Links (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 73
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 7 par 4, 6 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 73 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 18 | — |
| blue (Men) | 389 | 320 | 167 | 393 | 495 | 480 | 321 | 196 | 206 | 352 | 356 | 292 | 502 | 226 | 344 | 457 | 324 | 171 | 5991 |
| white (Men) | 382 | 320 | 157 | 376 | 416 | 448 | 306 | 171 | 178 | 321 | 320 | 256 | 475 | 178 | 309 | 411 | 283 | 137 | 5444 |
| Red (Men) | 374 | 320 | 145 | 370 | 411 | 416 | 260 | 137 | 155 | 306 | 288 | 205 | 443 | 155 | 292 | 397 | 269 | 106 | 5049 |
| Red (Women) | 374 | 320 | 145 | 370 | 411 | 416 | 260 | 137 | 155 | 306 | 288 | 205 | 443 | 155 | 292 | 397 | 269 | 106 | 5049 |
| yellow (Women) | 374 | 320 | 140 | 361 | 406 | 406 | 251 | 137 | 137 | 257 | 256 | 173 | 384 | 141 | 263 | 356 | 205 | 106 | 4673 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 5991 m | 118 | 70.5 |
| white | Men | 5444 m | 112 | 68.4 |
| Red | Men | 5049 m | 108 | 66.5 |
| Red | Women | 5049 m | 121 | 70.8 |
| yellow | Women | 4673 m | 118 | 68.6 |

## Course: Highlands-Park (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 6 par 4, 6 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 17 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 18 | — |
| blue (Men) | 389 | 320 | 167 | 393 | 495 | 480 | 321 | 196 | 206 | 332 | 159 | 444 | 434 | 413 | 337 | 186 | 288 | 150 | 5710 |
| white (Men) | 382 | 320 | 157 | 376 | 416 | 448 | 306 | 171 | 178 | 283 | 147 | 444 | 434 | 389 | 337 | 174 | 288 | 141 | 5391 |
| Red (Men) | 374 | 320 | 145 | 370 | 411 | 416 | 260 | 137 | 155 | 255 | 139 | 339 | 417 | 405 | 326 | 145 | 269 | 106 | 4989 |
| Red (Women) | 374 | 320 | 145 | 370 | 411 | 416 | 260 | 137 | 155 | 255 | 139 | 339 | 417 | 405 | 326 | 145 | 269 | 106 | 4989 |
| yellow (Women) | 374 | 320 | 140 | 361 | 406 | 406 | 251 | 137 | 137 | 321 | 136 | 339 | 417 | 397 | 321 | 141 | 269 | 106 | 4979 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 5710 m | 115 | 69.1 |
| white | Men | 5391 m | 113 | 68.8 |
| Red | Men | 4989 m | 109 | 66.9 |
| Red | Women | 4989 m | 121 | 70.5 |
| yellow | Women | 4979 m | 120 | 70.2 |

## Course: Park-Links (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 18 | — |
| blue (Men) | 332 | 159 | 444 | 434 | 413 | 337 | 186 | 288 | 150 | 352 | 356 | 292 | 502 | 226 | 344 | 457 | 324 | 171 | 5767 |
| white (Men) | 283 | 147 | 444 | 434 | 389 | 337 | 174 | 288 | 141 | 321 | 320 | 256 | 475 | 178 | 309 | 411 | 283 | 137 | 5327 |
| Red (Men) | 255 | 139 | 339 | 417 | 405 | 326 | 145 | 269 | 106 | 306 | 288 | 205 | 443 | 155 | 292 | 397 | 269 | 106 | 4862 |
| Red (Women) | 255 | 139 | 339 | 417 | 405 | 326 | 145 | 269 | 106 | 306 | 288 | 205 | 443 | 155 | 292 | 397 | 269 | 106 | 4862 |
| yellow (Women) | 321 | 136 | 339 | 417 | 397 | 321 | 141 | 269 | 106 | 257 | 256 | 173 | 384 | 141 | 263 | 356 | 205 | 106 | 4588 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 5767 m | 115 | 69.4 |
| white | Men | 5327 m | 111 | 68 |
| Red | Men | 4862 m | 107 | 65.8 |
| Red | Women | 4862 m | 116 | 69.7 |
| yellow | Women | 4588 m | 113 | 67.6 |

## Course: Links (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 9 | — |
| blue (Men) | 352 | 356 | 292 | 502 | 226 | 344 | 457 | 324 | 171 | 3024 |
| white (Men) | 321 | 320 | 256 | 475 | 178 | 309 | 411 | 283 | 137 | 2690 |
| Red (Men) | 306 | 288 | 205 | 443 | 155 | 292 | 397 | 269 | 106 | 2461 |
| Red (Women) | 306 | 288 | 205 | 443 | 155 | 292 | 397 | 269 | 106 | 2461 |
| yellow (Women) | 257 | 256 | 173 | 384 | 141 | 263 | 356 | 205 | 106 | 2141 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 3024 m | 118 | 35.4 |
| white | Men | 2690 m | 110 | 33.8 |
| Red | Men | 2461 m | 105 | 32.7 |
| Red | Women | 2461 m | 115 | 35 |
| yellow | Women | 2141 m | 110 | 33 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 32
- **Sand area** : 1918 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 327 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/casper-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
