# Canyon Lake Country Club — Canyon Lake, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Canyon Lake Country Club
- **Location** : Canyon Lake, United States
- **Address** : 32001 Railroad Canyon Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 33.67330, -117.25400
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1969
- **Architect** : Ted Robinson, Sr.
- **Phone** : +1-9512461782
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 7 | — |
| Black (Men) | 370 | 288 | 347 | 118 | 420 | 164 | 466 | 310 | 160 | 2643 |
| Black (Women) | 370 | 288 | 347 | 118 | 420 | 164 | 466 | 310 | 160 | 2643 |
| Blue (Men) | 356 | 278 | 329 | 109 | 393 | 155 | 438 | 301 | 141 | 2500 |
| Blue (Women) | 356 | 278 | 329 | 109 | 393 | 155 | 438 | 301 | 141 | 2500 |
| White (Men) | 301 | 269 | 310 | 105 | 365 | 137 | 402 | 283 | 128 | 2300 |
| White (Women) | 301 | 269 | 310 | 105 | 365 | 137 | 402 | 283 | 128 | 2300 |
| White/Green (Men) | 251 | 228 | 251 | 105 | 306 | 109 | 374 | 246 | 128 | 1998 |
| White/Green (Women) | 251 | 228 | 251 | 105 | 306 | 109 | 374 | 246 | 128 | 1998 |
| Green (Men) | 251 | 228 | 251 | 100 | 306 | 109 | 374 | 246 | 73 | 1938 |
| Green (Women) | 251 | 228 | 251 | 100 | 306 | 109 | 374 | 246 | 73 | 1938 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 2643 m | 128 | 34.1 |
| Black | Women | 2643 m | 139 | 37 |
| Blue | Men | 2500 m | 123 | 33.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2500 m | 136 | 36 |
| White | Men | 2300 m | 117 | 32.5 |
| White | Women | 2300 m | 130 | 34.7 |
| White/Green | Men | 1998 m | 109 | 31.3 |
| White/Green | Women | 1998 m | 119 | 32.9 |
| Green | Men | 1938 m | 108 | 30.7 |
| Green | Women | 1938 m | 117 | 32.5 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 14 | 2 | — |
| Black (Men) | 370 | 288 | 347 | 118 | 420 | 164 | 466 | 310 | 160 | 365 | 160 | 310 | 237 | 470 | 306 | 420 | 150 | 416 | 5477 |
| Black (Women) | 370 | 288 | 347 | 118 | 420 | 164 | 466 | 310 | 160 | 365 | 160 | 310 | 237 | 470 | 306 | 420 | 150 | 416 | 5477 |
| Blue (Men) | 356 | 278 | 329 | 109 | 393 | 155 | 438 | 301 | 141 | 352 | 146 | 306 | 224 | 443 | 288 | 406 | 141 | 356 | 5162 |
| Blue (Women) | 356 | 278 | 329 | 109 | 393 | 155 | 438 | 301 | 141 | 352 | 146 | 306 | 224 | 443 | 288 | 406 | 141 | 356 | 5162 |
| White (Men) | 301 | 269 | 310 | 105 | 365 | 137 | 402 | 283 | 128 | 333 | 137 | 288 | 201 | 425 | 283 | 347 | 118 | 320 | 4752 |
| White (Women) | 301 | 269 | 310 | 105 | 365 | 137 | 402 | 283 | 128 | 333 | 137 | 288 | 201 | 425 | 283 | 347 | 118 | 320 | 4752 |
| White/Green (Men) | 251 | 228 | 251 | 105 | 306 | 109 | 374 | 246 | 128 | 333 | 128 | 265 | 201 | 393 | 260 | 347 | 118 | 256 | 4299 |
| White/Green (Women) | 251 | 228 | 251 | 105 | 306 | 109 | 374 | 246 | 128 | 333 | 128 | 265 | 201 | 393 | 260 | 347 | 118 | 256 | 4299 |
| Green (Men) | 251 | 228 | 251 | 100 | 306 | 109 | 374 | 246 | 73 | 242 | 128 | 265 | 173 | 393 | 260 | 333 | 100 | 256 | 4088 |
| Green (Women) | 251 | 228 | 251 | 100 | 306 | 109 | 374 | 246 | 73 | 242 | 128 | 265 | 173 | 393 | 260 | 333 | 100 | 256 | 4088 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 5477 m | 126 | 69.5 |
| Black | Women | 5477 m | 137 | 75.5 |
| Blue | Men | 5162 m | 122 | 68 |
| Blue | Women | 5162 m | 133 | 73.5 |
| White | Men | 4752 m | 116 | 65.8 |
| White | Women | 4752 m | 127 | 70.9 |
| White/Green | Men | 4299 m | 109 | 63.7 |
| White/Green | Women | 4299 m | 121 | 68.1 |
| Green | Men | 4088 m | 107 | 62.4 |
| Green | Women | 4088 m | 118 | 66.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 43
- **Sand area** : 5565 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 338 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/canyon-lake-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
