# Cantigny Golf — Wheaton, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Cantigny Golf
- **Location** : Wheaton, United States
- **Address** : 27 W 270 Mack Road
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.84240, -88.16240
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1989
- **Architect** : Roger Packard
- **Official website** : http://cantignygolf.com
- **Phone** : +1-6302608197
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Woodside (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | — |
| Championship | 386 | 504 | 206 | 363 | 345 | 406 | 502 | 156 | 384 | 3252 |
| blue | 367 | 476 | 181 | 334 | 331 | 384 | 477 | 143 | 359 | 3052 |
| white | 350 | 465 | 162 | 300 | 313 | 349 | 455 | 121 | 341 | 2856 |
| red | 313 | 433 | 107 | 263 | 280 | 322 | 390 | 94 | 294 | 2496 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Championship | — | 3252 m | 146 | 37.7 |
| blue | — | 3052 m | 140 | 36.5 |
| white | — | 2856 m | 136 | 35.5 |
| red | — | 2496 m | 136 | 36.4 |

## Course: Lakeside-Hillside (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 1 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 8 | — |
| Championship | 373 | 547 | 349 | 173 | 477 | 306 | 374 | 160 | 373 | 371 | 522 | 341 | 370 | 138 | 370 | 462 | 167 | 358 | 6231 |
| blue | 353 | 514 | 332 | 160 | 460 | 300 | 354 | 149 | 344 | 355 | 491 | 327 | 351 | 126 | 335 | 452 | 161 | 341 | 5905 |
| white | 341 | 494 | 314 | 149 | 440 | 294 | 341 | 131 | 321 | 319 | 477 | 309 | 334 | 106 | 318 | 436 | 150 | 314 | 5588 |
| red | 292 | 437 | 282 | 114 | 395 | 256 | 277 | 127 | 268 | 287 | 373 | 258 | 256 | 96 | 245 | 387 | 108 | 266 | 4724 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Championship | — | 6231 m | 136 | 72.8 |
| blue | — | 5905 m | 132 | 71.2 |
| white | — | 5588 m | 128 | 69.6 |
| red | — | 4724 m | 122 | 70.4 |

## Course: Woodside-Hillside (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 8 | — |
| Championship | 386 | 504 | 206 | 363 | 345 | 406 | 502 | 156 | 384 | 371 | 522 | 341 | 370 | 138 | 370 | 462 | 167 | 358 | 6351 |
| blue | 367 | 476 | 181 | 334 | 331 | 384 | 477 | 143 | 359 | 355 | 491 | 327 | 351 | 126 | 335 | 452 | 161 | 341 | 5991 |
| white | 350 | 465 | 162 | 300 | 313 | 349 | 455 | 121 | 341 | 319 | 477 | 309 | 334 | 106 | 318 | 436 | 150 | 314 | 5619 |
| red | 313 | 433 | 107 | 263 | 280 | 322 | 390 | 94 | 294 | 287 | 373 | 258 | 256 | 96 | 245 | 387 | 108 | 266 | 4772 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Championship | — | 6351 m | 139 | 73.8 |
| blue | — | 5991 m | 135 | 71.8 |
| white | — | 5619 m | 131 | 69.9 |
| red | — | 4772 m | 126 | 71 |

## Course: Woodside-Lakeside (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 1 | 15 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 4 | — |
| Championship | 386 | 504 | 206 | 363 | 345 | 406 | 502 | 156 | 384 | 373 | 547 | 349 | 173 | 477 | 306 | 374 | 160 | 373 | 6384 |
| blue | 367 | 476 | 181 | 334 | 331 | 384 | 477 | 143 | 359 | 353 | 514 | 332 | 160 | 460 | 300 | 354 | 149 | 344 | 6018 |
| white | 350 | 465 | 162 | 300 | 313 | 349 | 455 | 121 | 341 | 341 | 494 | 314 | 149 | 440 | 294 | 341 | 131 | 321 | 5681 |
| red | 313 | 433 | 107 | 263 | 280 | 322 | 390 | 94 | 294 | 292 | 437 | 282 | 114 | 395 | 256 | 277 | 127 | 268 | 4944 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Championship | — | 6384 m | 140 | 74.2 |
| blue | — | 6018 m | 135 | 72.2 |
| white | — | 5681 m | 131 | 70.5 |
| red | — | 4944 m | 128 | 71.8 |

## Course: Lakeside (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 2 | — |
| Championship | 373 | 547 | 349 | 173 | 477 | 306 | 374 | 160 | 373 | 3132 |
| blue | 353 | 514 | 332 | 160 | 460 | 300 | 354 | 149 | 344 | 2966 |
| white | 341 | 494 | 314 | 149 | 440 | 294 | 341 | 131 | 321 | 2825 |
| red | 292 | 437 | 282 | 114 | 395 | 256 | 277 | 127 | 268 | 2448 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Championship | — | 3132 m | 139 | 36.6 |
| blue | — | 2966 m | 136 | 35.8 |
| white | — | 2825 m | 132 | 35.1 |
| red | — | 2448 m | 128 | 35.8 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 85
- **Sand area** : 10887 m²
- **Water hazards** : 14
- **Greens traced** : 36
- **Average green area** : 420 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/cantigny-golf

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
