# Cammeray Golf Club — Cremorne, Australia

## General information

- **Name** : Cammeray Golf Club
- **Location** : Cremorne, Australia
- **Address** : Park Ave
- **GPS coordinates** : -33.82640, 151.21600
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1906
- **Official website** : http://www.cammeraygolf.com.au
- **Phone** : +61-299531522
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 54
- **Mix** : 18 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 54 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 2 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 154 | 85 | 119 | 121 | 138 | 86 | 103 | 76 | 161 | 154 | 85 | 119 | 121 | 138 | 86 | 103 | 76 | 161 | 2086 |
| Blue (Women) | 154 | 85 | 119 | 121 | 138 | 86 | 103 | 76 | 161 | 154 | 85 | 119 | 121 | 138 | 86 | 103 | 76 | 161 | 2086 |
| White (Women) | 111 | 69 | 90 | 92 | 120 | 64 | 79 | 66 | 139 | 111 | 69 | 90 | 92 | 120 | 64 | 79 | 66 | 139 | 1660 |
| White (Men) | 111 | 69 | 90 | 92 | 120 | 64 | 79 | 66 | 139 | 111 | 69 | 90 | 92 | 120 | 64 | 79 | 66 | 139 | 1660 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 2086 m | 134 | 52 |
| Blue | Women | 2086 m | 154 | 54 |
| White | Women | 1660 m | 144 | 52 |
| White | Men | 1660 m | 124 | 50 |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 27
- **Mix** : 9 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 27 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 1 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 154 | 85 | 119 | 121 | 138 | 86 | 103 | 76 | 161 | 1043 |
| Blue (Women) | 154 | 85 | 119 | 121 | 138 | 86 | 103 | 76 | 161 | 1043 |
| White (Men) | 111 | 69 | 90 | 92 | 120 | 64 | 79 | 66 | 139 | 830 |
| White (Women) | 111 | 69 | 90 | 92 | 120 | 64 | 79 | 66 | 139 | 830 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 1043 m | 136 | 26 |
| Blue | Women | 1043 m | 154 | 27 |
| White | Men | 830 m | 124 | 25 |
| White | Women | 830 m | 144 | 26 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 7
- **Sand area** : 368 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 454 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/cammeray-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
