# Camden — Camden, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Camden
- **Location** : Camden, United States
- **Address** : 111 Knights Hill Road
- **GPS coordinates** : 34.27000, -80.61350
- **Holes** : 0
- **Year built** : 0
- **Architect** : Donald J. Ross
- **Official website** : http://www.camdencountryclub.com
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 5 | — |
| 4 (Men) | 352 | 160 | 499 | 384 | 292 | 210 | 435 | 128 | 347 | 2807 |
| 3 (Men) | 312 | 137 | 485 | 352 | 278 | 190 | 406 | 117 | 332 | 2609 |
| 3 (Women) | 312 | 137 | 485 | 352 | 278 | 190 | 406 | 117 | 332 | 2609 |
| 2/3 (Men) | 312 | 137 | 412 | 316 | 278 | 171 | 406 | 117 | 332 | 2481 |
| 2/3 (Women) | 312 | 137 | 412 | 316 | 278 | 171 | 406 | 117 | 332 | 2481 |
| 2 (Men) | 283 | 116 | 412 | 316 | 247 | 171 | 368 | 100 | 299 | 2312 |
| 2 (Women) | 283 | 116 | 412 | 316 | 247 | 171 | 368 | 100 | 299 | 2312 |
| 1/2 (Men) | 283 | 116 | 340 | 277 | 247 | 111 | 368 | 100 | 299 | 2141 |
| 1/2 (Women) | 283 | 116 | 340 | 277 | 247 | 111 | 368 | 100 | 299 | 2141 |
| 1 (Men) | 245 | 112 | 340 | 277 | 219 | 111 | 303 | 94 | 259 | 1960 |
| 1 (Women) | 245 | 112 | 340 | 277 | 219 | 111 | 303 | 94 | 259 | 1960 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| 4 | Men | 2807 m | 144 | 35.4 |
| 3 | Men | 2609 m | 133 | 34.3 |
| 3 | Women | 2609 m | 137 | 37.4 |
| 2/3 | Men | 2481 m | 127 | 33.7 |
| 2/3 | Women | 2481 m | 135 | 36.6 |
| 2 | Men | 2312 m | 119 | 32.8 |
| 2 | Women | 2312 m | 130 | 35.6 |
| 1/2 | Men | 2141 m | 116 | 32 |
| 1/2 | Women | 2141 m | 126 | 34.3 |
| 1 | Men | 1960 m | 113 | 31.4 |
| 1 | Women | 1960 m | 120 | 33.1 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 10 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 12 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 | — |
| 4 (Men) | 352 | 160 | 499 | 384 | 292 | 210 | 435 | 128 | 347 | 395 | 371 | 159 | 443 | 430 | 388 | 170 | 367 | 380 | 5910 |
| 3 (Men) | 312 | 137 | 485 | 352 | 278 | 190 | 406 | 117 | 332 | 380 | 322 | 145 | 422 | 384 | 373 | 162 | 353 | 345 | 5495 |
| 3 (Women) | 312 | 137 | 485 | 352 | 278 | 190 | 406 | 117 | 332 | 380 | 322 | 145 | 422 | 384 | 373 | 162 | 353 | 345 | 5495 |
| 2/3 (Men) | 312 | 137 | 412 | 316 | 278 | 171 | 406 | 117 | 332 | 332 | 322 | 145 | 422 | 347 | 321 | 162 | 353 | 345 | 5230 |
| 2/3 (Women) | 312 | 137 | 412 | 316 | 278 | 171 | 406 | 117 | 332 | 332 | 322 | 145 | 422 | 347 | 321 | 162 | 353 | 345 | 5230 |
| 2 (Men) | 283 | 116 | 412 | 316 | 247 | 171 | 368 | 100 | 299 | 332 | 290 | 131 | 390 | 347 | 321 | 149 | 318 | 289 | 4879 |
| 2 (Women) | 283 | 116 | 412 | 316 | 247 | 171 | 368 | 100 | 299 | 332 | 290 | 131 | 390 | 347 | 321 | 149 | 318 | 289 | 4879 |
| 1/2 (Men) | 283 | 116 | 340 | 277 | 247 | 111 | 368 | 100 | 299 | 299 | 290 | 131 | 390 | 307 | 256 | 149 | 318 | 289 | 4570 |
| 1/2 (Women) | 283 | 116 | 340 | 277 | 247 | 111 | 368 | 100 | 299 | 299 | 290 | 131 | 390 | 307 | 256 | 149 | 318 | 289 | 4570 |
| 1 (Men) | 245 | 112 | 340 | 277 | 219 | 111 | 303 | 94 | 259 | 299 | 193 | 96 | 359 | 307 | 256 | 114 | 257 | 258 | 4099 |
| 1 (Women) | 245 | 112 | 340 | 277 | 219 | 111 | 303 | 94 | 259 | 299 | 193 | 96 | 359 | 307 | 256 | 114 | 257 | 258 | 4099 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| 4 | Men | 5910 m | 143 | 72.5 |
| 3 | Men | 5495 m | 133 | 70.3 |
| 3 | Women | 5495 m | 142 | 76.2 |
| 2/3 | Men | 5230 m | 130 | 69 |
| 2/3 | Women | 5230 m | 139 | 74.6 |
| 2 | Men | 4879 m | 124 | 66.9 |
| 2 | Women | 4879 m | 134 | 72.5 |
| 1/2 | Men | 4570 m | 122 | 65.4 |
| 1/2 | Women | 4570 m | 130 | 70.2 |
| 1 | Men | 4099 m | 117 | 63.5 |
| 1 | Women | 4099 m | 123 | 67.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 61
- **Sand area** : 9476 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 481 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/camden

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
