# Camden Golf Club — Narellan, Australia

## General information

- **Name** : Camden Golf Club
- **Location** : Narellan, Australia
- **Address** : 50 Lodges Road
- **GPS coordinates** : -34.05170, 150.73200
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1950
- **Official website** : http://www.camdengolfclub.com.au
- **Phone** : +61-246461203
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 37
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 4 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 37 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 8 | — |
| blue (Men) | 336 | 282 | 152 | 509 | 434 | 139 | 363 | 449 | 253 | 2917 |
| black (Men) | 355 | 288 | 156 | 520 | 362 | 153 | 388 | 462 | 202 | 2886 |
| red (Women) | 313 | 290 | 150 | 493 | 316 | 135 | 370 | 399 | 241 | 2707 |
| white (Men) | 307 | 264 | 147 | 488 | 282 | 131 | 360 | 426 | 235 | 2640 |
| pink (Women) | 295 | 270 | 142 | 454 | 279 | 119 | 324 | 387 | 230 | 2500 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 2917 m | 121 | 35.5 |
| black | Men | 2886 m | 126 | 36 |
| red | Women | 2707 m | 129 | 37 |
| white | Men | 2640 m | 113 | 35.5 |
| pink | Women | 2500 m | 117 | 36.5 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 74
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 10 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 74 |
| Stroke index | 10 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 18 | 11 | 13 | — |
| black (Men) | 355 | 288 | 156 | 520 | 362 | 153 | 388 | 462 | 202 | 351 | 351 | 280 | 341 | 371 | 380 | 159 | 494 | 249 | 5862 |
| blue (Men) | 336 | 282 | 152 | 509 | 434 | 139 | 363 | 449 | 253 | 339 | 345 | 209 | 337 | 361 | 369 | 153 | 484 | 245 | 5759 |
| red (Women) | 313 | 290 | 150 | 493 | 316 | 135 | 370 | 399 | 241 | 330 | 348 | 261 | 292 | 359 | 330 | 99 | 408 | 240 | 5374 |
| white (Men) | 307 | 264 | 147 | 488 | 282 | 131 | 360 | 426 | 235 | 325 | 345 | 185 | 293 | 335 | 331 | 142 | 404 | 236 | 5236 |
| pink (Women) | 295 | 270 | 142 | 454 | 279 | 119 | 324 | 387 | 230 | 313 | 343 | 216 | 290 | 331 | 323 | 99 | 484 | 242 | 5141 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | Men | 5862 m | 127 | 72 |
| blue | Men | 5759 m | 123 | 71 |
| red | Women | 5374 m | 128 | 75 |
| white | Men | 5236 m | 117 | 70 |
| pink | Women | 5141 m | 122 | 73 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 33
- **Sand area** : 3116 m²
- **Water hazards** : 11
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 330 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/camden-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
