# BurgGolf De Purmer Purmerend — Purmerend, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : BurgGolf De Purmer Purmerend
- **Location** : Purmerend, Netherlands
- **Address** : Westerweg 60
- **GPS coordinates** : 52.50060, 4.99333
- **Holes** : 27
- **Year built** : 1988
- **Architect** : Tom McAuley, Bruno Steensels
- **Official website** : https://www.burggolf.nl/golfbanen/golfresort-de-purmer-purmerend/
- **Phone** : +31 (0)299 481 632
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Wit (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | — |
| white (Men) | 372 | 343 | 524 | 308 | 490 | 401 | 220 | 343 | 189 | 3190 |
| Yellow (Men) | 364 | 318 | 494 | 288 | 462 | 368 | 193 | 332 | 180 | 2999 |
| Yellow (Women) | 364 | 318 | 494 | 288 | 462 | 368 | 193 | 332 | 180 | 2999 |
| Blue (Men) | 343 | 291 | 429 | 268 | 413 | 330 | 181 | 310 | 158 | 2723 |
| Blue (Women) | 343 | 291 | 429 | 268 | 413 | 330 | 181 | 310 | 158 | 2723 |
| Red (Men) | 335 | 272 | 411 | 244 | 396 | 308 | 164 | 298 | 158 | 2586 |
| Red (Women) | 335 | 272 | 411 | 244 | 396 | 308 | 164 | 298 | 158 | 2586 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 3190 m | 137 | 37.8 |
| Yellow | Men | 2999 m | 135 | 37 |
| Yellow | Women | 2999 m | 155 | 40.1 |
| Blue | Men | 2723 m | 133 | 35.5 |
| Blue | Women | 2723 m | 148 | 38.3 |
| Red | Men | 2586 m | 129 | 35 |
| Red | Women | 2586 m | 141 | 37.6 |

## Course: Geel-Rood (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 254 | 460 | 147 | 347 | 274 | 394 | 126 | 365 | 530 | 336 | 278 | 333 | 139 | 384 | 163 | 458 | 163 | 436 | 5587 |
| Yellow (Men) | 245 | 440 | 139 | 327 | 251 | 375 | 124 | 327 | 500 | 336 | 266 | 300 | 131 | 363 | 154 | 439 | 149 | 436 | 5302 |
| Yellow (Women) | 245 | 440 | 139 | 327 | 251 | 375 | 124 | 327 | 500 | 336 | 266 | 300 | 131 | 363 | 154 | 439 | 149 | 436 | 5302 |
| Blue (Men) | 221 | 424 | 113 | 292 | 229 | 362 | 116 | 311 | 451 | 309 | 244 | 279 | 121 | 326 | 146 | 374 | 141 | 388 | 4847 |
| Blue (Women) | 221 | 424 | 113 | 292 | 229 | 362 | 116 | 311 | 451 | 309 | 244 | 279 | 121 | 326 | 146 | 374 | 141 | 388 | 4847 |
| Red (Men) | 213 | 404 | 113 | 276 | 205 | 348 | 102 | 278 | 451 | 309 | 224 | 260 | 109 | 305 | 132 | 362 | 133 | 388 | 4612 |
| Red (Women) | 213 | 404 | 113 | 276 | 205 | 348 | 102 | 278 | 451 | 309 | 224 | 260 | 109 | 305 | 132 | 362 | 133 | 388 | 4612 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5587 m | 131 | 71.5 |
| Yellow | Men | 5302 m | 128 | 70.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 5302 m | 144 | 75.5 |
| Blue | Men | 4847 m | 122 | 67.8 |
| Blue | Women | 4847 m | 132 | 72.7 |
| Red | Men | 4612 m | 115 | 66.9 |
| Red | Women | 4612 m | 126 | 71.5 |

## Course: Geel-Wit (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 8 | — |
| white (Men) | 254 | 460 | 147 | 347 | 274 | 394 | 126 | 365 | 530 | 372 | 343 | 524 | 308 | 490 | 401 | 220 | 343 | 189 | 6087 |
| Yellow (Men) | 245 | 440 | 139 | 327 | 251 | 375 | 124 | 327 | 500 | 364 | 318 | 494 | 288 | 462 | 368 | 193 | 332 | 180 | 5727 |
| Yellow (Women) | 245 | 440 | 139 | 327 | 251 | 375 | 124 | 327 | 500 | 364 | 318 | 494 | 288 | 462 | 368 | 193 | 332 | 180 | 5727 |
| Blue (Men) | 221 | 424 | 113 | 292 | 229 | 362 | 116 | 311 | 451 | 343 | 291 | 429 | 268 | 413 | 330 | 181 | 310 | 158 | 5242 |
| Blue (Women) | 221 | 424 | 113 | 292 | 229 | 362 | 116 | 311 | 451 | 343 | 291 | 429 | 268 | 413 | 330 | 181 | 310 | 158 | 5242 |
| Red (Men) | 213 | 404 | 113 | 276 | 205 | 348 | 102 | 278 | 451 | 335 | 272 | 411 | 244 | 396 | 308 | 164 | 298 | 158 | 4976 |
| Red (Women) | 213 | 404 | 113 | 276 | 205 | 348 | 102 | 278 | 451 | 335 | 272 | 411 | 244 | 396 | 308 | 164 | 298 | 158 | 4976 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6087 m | 134 | 74 |
| Yellow | Men | 5727 m | 129 | 72.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 5727 m | 153 | 78 |
| Blue | Men | 5242 m | 129 | 69.9 |
| Blue | Women | 5242 m | 139 | 75.4 |
| Red | Men | 4976 m | 126 | 68.8 |
| Red | Women | 4976 m | 132 | 74.1 |

## Course: Wit-Rood (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 16 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 372 | 343 | 524 | 308 | 490 | 401 | 220 | 343 | 189 | 336 | 278 | 333 | 139 | 384 | 163 | 458 | 163 | 436 | 5880 |
| Yellow (Men) | 364 | 318 | 494 | 288 | 462 | 368 | 193 | 332 | 180 | 336 | 266 | 300 | 131 | 363 | 154 | 439 | 149 | 436 | 5573 |
| Yellow (Women) | 364 | 318 | 494 | 288 | 462 | 368 | 193 | 332 | 180 | 336 | 266 | 300 | 131 | 363 | 154 | 439 | 149 | 436 | 5573 |
| Blue (Men) | 343 | 291 | 429 | 268 | 413 | 330 | 181 | 310 | 158 | 309 | 244 | 279 | 121 | 326 | 146 | 374 | 141 | 388 | 5051 |
| Blue (Women) | 343 | 291 | 429 | 268 | 413 | 330 | 181 | 310 | 158 | 309 | 244 | 279 | 121 | 326 | 146 | 374 | 141 | 388 | 5051 |
| Red (Men) | 335 | 272 | 411 | 244 | 396 | 308 | 164 | 298 | 158 | 309 | 224 | 260 | 109 | 305 | 132 | 362 | 133 | 388 | 4808 |
| Red (Women) | 335 | 272 | 411 | 244 | 396 | 308 | 164 | 298 | 158 | 309 | 224 | 260 | 109 | 305 | 132 | 362 | 133 | 388 | 4808 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5880 m | 134 | 73.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 5573 m | 133 | 71.4 |
| Yellow | Women | 5573 m | 148 | 77.6 |
| Blue | Men | 5051 m | 126 | 68.9 |
| Blue | Women | 5051 m | 142 | 73.8 |
| Red | Men | 4808 m | 118 | 68 |
| Red | Women | 4808 m | 135 | 72.5 |

## Course: Rood (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 3 | — |
| white (Men) | 336 | 278 | 333 | 139 | 384 | 163 | 458 | 163 | 436 | 2690 |
| Yellow (Men) | 336 | 266 | 300 | 131 | 363 | 154 | 439 | 149 | 436 | 2574 |
| Yellow (Women) | 336 | 266 | 300 | 131 | 363 | 154 | 439 | 149 | 436 | 2574 |
| Blue (Men) | 309 | 244 | 279 | 121 | 326 | 146 | 374 | 141 | 388 | 2328 |
| Blue (Women) | 309 | 244 | 279 | 121 | 326 | 146 | 374 | 141 | 388 | 2328 |
| Red (Men) | 309 | 224 | 260 | 109 | 305 | 132 | 362 | 133 | 388 | 2222 |
| Red (Women) | 309 | 224 | 260 | 109 | 305 | 132 | 362 | 133 | 388 | 2222 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 2690 m | 131 | 35.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2574 m | 132 | 34.5 |
| Yellow | Women | 2574 m | 140 | 37.6 |
| Blue | Men | 2328 m | 119 | 33.4 |
| Blue | Women | 2328 m | 134 | 35.6 |
| Red | Men | 2222 m | 107 | 33.1 |
| Red | Women | 2222 m | 128 | 35 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 109
- **Sand area** : 14638 m²
- **Water hazards** : 13
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 501 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/burggolf-de-purmer-purmerend

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
