# Bunker Hills Golf Course — Coon Rapids, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Bunker Hills Golf Course
- **Location** : Coon Rapids, United States
- **Address** : Hwy 242 & Foley Blvd
- **GPS coordinates** : 45.20250, -93.29390
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1968
- **Architect** : David Gill, Joel Goldstrand
- **Official website** : http://www.bunkerhillsgolf.com
- **Phone** : +1-7637554141
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: West (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | — |
| black | 391 | 493 | 178 | 341 | 512 | 402 | 365 | 219 | 356 | 3257 |
| blue | 377 | 484 | 160 | 320 | 498 | 384 | 347 | 201 | 338 | 3109 |
| White W | 367 | 457 | 137 | 309 | 475 | 370 | 338 | 182 | 320 | 2955 |
| White M | 367 | 457 | 137 | 309 | 475 | 370 | 338 | 182 | 320 | 2955 |
| red | 304 | 393 | 128 | 257 | 393 | 336 | 329 | 164 | 268 | 2572 |
| gold | 304 | 393 | 128 | 257 | 393 | 336 | 329 | 164 | 268 | 2572 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 3257 m | 140 | 37.1 |
| blue | — | 3109 m | 137 | 36.3 |
| White W | — | 2955 m | 141 | 38.6 |
| White M | — | 2955 m | 133 | 35.6 |
| red | — | 2572 m | 131 | 36.3 |
| gold | — | 2572 m | 126 | 33.7 |

## Course: East-West (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 8 | — |
| black | 390 | 336 | 149 | 444 | 352 | 489 | 201 | 411 | 356 | 391 | 493 | 178 | 341 | 512 | 402 | 365 | 219 | 356 | 6385 |
| blue | 376 | 318 | 132 | 429 | 333 | 470 | 182 | 393 | 338 | 377 | 484 | 160 | 320 | 498 | 384 | 347 | 201 | 338 | 6080 |
| White M | 364 | 306 | 118 | 407 | 320 | 457 | 169 | 365 | 324 | 367 | 457 | 137 | 309 | 475 | 370 | 338 | 182 | 320 | 5785 |
| gold | 307 | 254 | 118 | 370 | 301 | 434 | 164 | 292 | 287 | 304 | 393 | 128 | 257 | 393 | 336 | 329 | 164 | 268 | 5099 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6385 m | 129 | 73.5 |
| blue | — | 6080 m | 126 | 72 |
| White M | — | 5785 m | 123 | 70.6 |
| gold | — | 5099 m | 121 | 66.9 |

## Course: North-East (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 6 | — |
| black | 383 | 377 | 340 | 470 | 395 | 178 | 347 | 169 | 512 | 390 | 336 | 149 | 444 | 352 | 489 | 201 | 411 | 356 | 6299 |
| blue | 367 | 352 | 329 | 457 | 384 | 164 | 333 | 155 | 489 | 376 | 318 | 132 | 429 | 333 | 470 | 182 | 393 | 338 | 6001 |
| White M | 357 | 308 | 320 | 429 | 338 | 133 | 320 | 141 | 457 | 364 | 306 | 118 | 407 | 320 | 457 | 169 | 365 | 324 | 5633 |
| gold | 299 | 303 | 267 | 392 | 327 | 128 | 275 | 128 | 393 | 307 | 254 | 118 | 370 | 301 | 434 | 164 | 292 | 287 | 5039 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6299 m | 133 | 72.9 |
| blue | — | 6001 m | 130 | 71.5 |
| White M | — | 5633 m | 125 | 69.7 |
| gold | — | 5039 m | 115 | 66.9 |

## Course: West-North (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 12 | — |
| black | 391 | 493 | 178 | 341 | 512 | 402 | 365 | 219 | 356 | 383 | 377 | 340 | 470 | 395 | 178 | 347 | 169 | 512 | 6428 |
| blue | 377 | 484 | 160 | 320 | 498 | 384 | 347 | 201 | 338 | 367 | 352 | 329 | 457 | 384 | 164 | 333 | 155 | 489 | 6139 |
| White M | 367 | 457 | 137 | 309 | 475 | 370 | 338 | 182 | 320 | 357 | 308 | 320 | 429 | 338 | 133 | 320 | 141 | 457 | 5758 |
| red | 304 | 393 | 128 | 257 | 393 | 336 | 329 | 164 | 268 | 299 | 303 | 267 | 392 | 327 | 128 | 275 | 128 | 393 | 5084 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 6428 m | 136 | 73.6 |
| blue | — | 6139 m | 134 | 72 |
| White M | — | 5758 m | 129 | 70.3 |
| red | — | 5084 m | 128 | 72.1 |

## Course: North (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | — |
| black | 383 | 377 | 340 | 470 | 395 | 178 | 347 | 169 | 512 | 3171 |
| blue | 367 | 352 | 329 | 457 | 384 | 164 | 333 | 155 | 489 | 3030 |
| White M | 357 | 308 | 320 | 429 | 338 | 133 | 320 | 141 | 457 | 2803 |
| gold | 299 | 303 | 267 | 392 | 327 | 128 | 275 | 128 | 393 | 2512 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 3171 m | 142 | 36.5 |
| blue | — | 3030 m | 139 | 35.8 |
| White M | — | 2803 m | 133 | 34.7 |
| gold | — | 2512 m | 125 | 35.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 81
- **Sand area** : 5479 m²
- **Water hazards** : 7
- **Greens traced** : 54
- **Average green area** : 602 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/bunker-hills-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
