# Buffalo Golf Course — Sarver, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Buffalo Golf Course
- **Location** : Sarver, United States
- **Address** : 201 Monroe Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 40.71070, -79.71590
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1967
- **Architect** : Marge Waldron,Harry Waldron
- **Official website** : http://www.buffalogolfpa.com
- **Phone** : +1-7243532440
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 6 par 4, 1 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 4 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 8 | — |
| blue | 340 | 316 | 410 | 289 | 181 | 520 | 163 | 379 | 333 | 2931 |
| White (Men) | 327 | 305 | 373 | 278 | 155 | 500 | 148 | 363 | 324 | 2773 |
| White (Women) | 327 | 305 | 373 | 278 | 155 | 500 | 148 | 363 | 324 | 2773 |
| Gold (Men) | 318 | 300 | 297 | 274 | 131 | 411 | 134 | 315 | 265 | 2445 |
| Gold (Women) | 318 | 300 | 297 | 274 | 131 | 411 | 134 | 315 | 265 | 2445 |
| red | 315 | 300 | 291 | 270 | 126 | 399 | 132 | 301 | 258 | 2392 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 2931 m | 130 | 35.6 |
| White | Men | 2773 m | 126 | 34.8 |
| White | Women | 2773 m | 126 | 37.7 |
| Gold | Men | 2445 m | 116 | 32.9 |
| Gold | Women | 2445 m | 120 | 35.4 |
| red | — | 2392 m | 119 | 35.2 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 8 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 3 | — |
| blue | 340 | 316 | 410 | 289 | 181 | 520 | 163 | 379 | 333 | 329 | 310 | 352 | 437 | 173 | 407 | 479 | 158 | 381 | 5957 |
| White (Men) | 327 | 305 | 373 | 278 | 155 | 500 | 148 | 363 | 324 | 306 | 285 | 341 | 420 | 153 | 385 | 457 | 133 | 365 | 5618 |
| White (Women) | 327 | 305 | 373 | 278 | 155 | 500 | 148 | 363 | 324 | 306 | 285 | 341 | 420 | 153 | 385 | 457 | 133 | 365 | 5618 |
| Gold (Men) | 318 | 300 | 297 | 274 | 131 | 411 | 134 | 315 | 265 | 298 | 282 | 262 | 329 | 117 | 329 | 386 | 130 | 283 | 4861 |
| Gold (Women) | 318 | 300 | 297 | 274 | 131 | 411 | 134 | 315 | 265 | 298 | 282 | 262 | 329 | 117 | 329 | 386 | 130 | 283 | 4861 |
| red | 315 | 300 | 291 | 270 | 126 | 399 | 132 | 301 | 258 | 292 | 274 | 257 | 315 | 117 | 274 | 301 | 125 | 281 | 4628 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 5957 m | 130 | 72 |
| White | Men | 5618 m | 126 | 70.4 |
| White | Women | 5618 m | 128 | 75.7 |
| Gold | Men | 4861 m | 116 | 66 |
| Gold | Women | 4861 m | 121 | 70.8 |
| red | — | 4628 m | 117 | 69.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 22
- **Sand area** : 2075 m²
- **Water hazards** : 4
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 319 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/buffalo-golf-course-21454

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
