# Blue Top Ridge at Riverside — Riverside, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Blue Top Ridge at Riverside
- **Location** : Riverside, United States
- **Address** : 3184 Highway 22
- **GPS coordinates** : 41.50230, -91.53230
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2007
- **Architect** : Rees Jones, Bryce Swanson
- **Official website** : http://www.bluetopridge.com
- **Phone** : +1-8776773456
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 5 | — |
| gold (Men) | 367 | 395 | 304 | 507 | 435 | 200 | 562 | 206 | 396 | 3372 |
| purple (Men) | 354 | 373 | 281 | 502 | 412 | 182 | 541 | 175 | 379 | 3199 |
| Black (Men) | 334 | 350 | 254 | 496 | 382 | 149 | 493 | 151 | 321 | 2930 |
| Black (Women) | 334 | 350 | 254 | 496 | 382 | 149 | 493 | 151 | 321 | 2930 |
| Green (Men) | 288 | 299 | 242 | 475 | 341 | 125 | 441 | 135 | 310 | 2656 |
| Green (Women) | 288 | 299 | 242 | 475 | 341 | 125 | 441 | 135 | 310 | 2656 |
| Red (Men) | 268 | 281 | 220 | 451 | 319 | 106 | 426 | 121 | 288 | 2480 |
| Red (Women) | 268 | 281 | 220 | 451 | 319 | 106 | 426 | 121 | 288 | 2480 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 3372 m | 139 | 38.3 |
| purple | Men | 3199 m | 135 | 37.2 |
| Black | Men | 2930 m | 129 | 35.4 |
| Black | Women | 2930 m | 133 | 38.4 |
| Green | Men | 2656 m | 124 | 34 |
| Green | Women | 2656 m | 126 | 36.7 |
| Red | Men | 2480 m | 121 | 33.2 |
| Red | Women | 2480 m | 122 | 35.5 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 8 | — |
| gold (Men) | 367 | 395 | 304 | 507 | 435 | 200 | 562 | 206 | 396 | 413 | 205 | 504 | 399 | 160 | 364 | 608 | 329 | 443 | 6797 |
| purple (Men) | 354 | 373 | 281 | 502 | 412 | 182 | 541 | 175 | 379 | 395 | 166 | 493 | 377 | 142 | 346 | 578 | 297 | 416 | 6409 |
| Black (Men) | 334 | 350 | 254 | 496 | 382 | 149 | 493 | 151 | 321 | 376 | 144 | 461 | 356 | 117 | 317 | 525 | 274 | 392 | 5892 |
| Black (Women) | 334 | 350 | 254 | 496 | 382 | 149 | 493 | 151 | 321 | 376 | 144 | 461 | 356 | 117 | 317 | 525 | 274 | 392 | 5892 |
| Green (Men) | 288 | 299 | 242 | 475 | 341 | 125 | 441 | 135 | 310 | 339 | 126 | 427 | 331 | 93 | 265 | 502 | 227 | 320 | 5286 |
| Green (Women) | 288 | 299 | 242 | 475 | 341 | 125 | 441 | 135 | 310 | 339 | 126 | 427 | 331 | 93 | 265 | 502 | 227 | 320 | 5286 |
| Red (Men) | 268 | 281 | 220 | 451 | 319 | 106 | 426 | 121 | 288 | 306 | 107 | 376 | 267 | 83 | 252 | 374 | 196 | 311 | 4752 |
| Red (Women) | 268 | 281 | 220 | 451 | 319 | 106 | 426 | 121 | 288 | 306 | 107 | 376 | 267 | 83 | 252 | 374 | 196 | 311 | 4752 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| gold | Men | 6797 m | 143 | 77.2 |
| purple | Men | 6409 m | 139 | 74.9 |
| Black | Men | 5892 m | 136 | 71.6 |
| Black | Women | 5892 m | 141 | 77.8 |
| Green | Men | 5286 m | 131 | 68.3 |
| Green | Women | 5286 m | 133 | 74 |
| Red | Men | 4752 m | 122 | 66.1 |
| Red | Women | 4752 m | 126 | 71.2 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 70
- **Sand area** : 16146 m²
- **Water hazards** : 8
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 535 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/blue-top-ridge-at-riverside

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
