# Blue/Red at Mountain View Golf Course — Graysville, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Blue/Red at Mountain View Golf Course
- **Location** : Graysville, United States
- **Address** : 3200 Mountain View Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 33.63150, -86.93780
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1994
- **Architect** : James Thursby
- **Phone** : +1-2056748362
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: White (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 11 | — |
| blue | 324 | 159 | 320 | 139 | 303 | 414 | 317 | 131 | 458 | 2565 |
| white | 287 | 140 | 299 | 134 | 271 | 380 | 285 | 117 | 438 | 2351 |
| red | 259 | 118 | 267 | 111 | 254 | 365 | 262 | 98 | 365 | 2099 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 2565 m | — | — |
| white | — | 2351 m | — | — |
| red | — | 2099 m | — | — |

## Course: Blue-Red (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 2 | — |
| blue | 149 | 386 | 351 | 294 | 282 | 179 | 459 | 175 | 425 | 470 | 145 | 348 | 138 | 374 | 306 | 266 | 318 | 366 | 5431 |
| white | 128 | 363 | 338 | 278 | 262 | 164 | 434 | 149 | 394 | 458 | 120 | 288 | 121 | 360 | 252 | 250 | 309 | 352 | 5020 |
| red | 107 | 294 | 295 | 252 | 230 | 145 | 416 | 114 | 365 | 365 | 98 | 243 | 89 | 342 | 224 | 233 | 265 | 294 | 4371 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 5431 m | 114 | 69.3 |
| white | — | 5020 m | 108 | 67.3 |
| red | — | 4371 m | 120 | 69.4 |

## Course: Red-White (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 5 par 3, 9 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | — |
| blue | 470 | 145 | 348 | 138 | 374 | 306 | 266 | 318 | 366 | 324 | 159 | 320 | 139 | 303 | 414 | 317 | 131 | 458 | 5296 |
| white | 458 | 120 | 288 | 121 | 360 | 252 | 250 | 309 | 352 | 287 | 140 | 299 | 134 | 271 | 380 | 285 | 117 | 438 | 4861 |
| red | 365 | 98 | 243 | 89 | 342 | 224 | 233 | 265 | 294 | 259 | 118 | 267 | 111 | 254 | 365 | 262 | 98 | 365 | 4252 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 5296 m | 111 | 67.5 |
| white | — | 4861 m | 104 | 65.3 |
| red | — | 4252 m | 116 | 67.5 |

## Course: White-Blue (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 70
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 8 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 70 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | — |
| blue | 324 | 159 | 320 | 139 | 303 | 414 | 317 | 131 | 458 | 149 | 386 | 351 | 294 | 282 | 179 | 459 | 175 | 425 | 5265 |
| white | 287 | 140 | 299 | 134 | 271 | 380 | 285 | 117 | 438 | 128 | 363 | 338 | 278 | 262 | 164 | 434 | 149 | 394 | 4861 |
| red | 259 | 118 | 267 | 111 | 254 | 365 | 262 | 98 | 365 | 107 | 294 | 295 | 252 | 230 | 145 | 416 | 114 | 365 | 4317 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 5265 m | 114 | 68.4 |
| white | — | 4861 m | 106 | 66.6 |
| red | — | 4317 m | 123 | 68.5 |

## Course: Red (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 7 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 1 | — |
| blue | 470 | 145 | 348 | 138 | 374 | 306 | 266 | 318 | 366 | 2731 |
| white | 458 | 120 | 288 | 121 | 360 | 252 | 250 | 309 | 352 | 2510 |
| red | 365 | 98 | 243 | 89 | 342 | 224 | 233 | 265 | 294 | 2153 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | — | 2731 m | — | — |
| white | — | 2510 m | — | — |
| red | — | 2153 m | — | — |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 9
- **Sand area** : 1102 m²
- **Water hazards** : 6
- **Greens traced** : 54
- **Average green area** : 491 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/blue-red-at-mountain-view-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
