# Blenheim Community Golf Club — Chatham-Kent, Canada

## General information

- **Name** : Blenheim Community Golf Club
- **Location** : Chatham-Kent, Canada
- **Address** : Chatham Street South
- **GPS coordinates** : 42.32350, -81.96720
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1965
- **Phone** : +1-5196768772
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 5 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 4 | — |
| Black (Men) | 428 | 341 | 301 | 309 | 130 | 436 | 353 | 277 | 179 | 457 | 178 | 380 | 488 | 363 | 335 | 121 | 340 | 355 | 5771 |
| Black (Women) | 428 | 341 | 301 | 309 | 130 | 436 | 353 | 277 | 179 | 457 | 178 | 380 | 488 | 363 | 335 | 121 | 340 | 355 | 5771 |
| Blue (Men) | 412 | 327 | 289 | 297 | 118 | 418 | 342 | 235 | 150 | 431 | 163 | 355 | 468 | 346 | 318 | 96 | 313 | 315 | 5393 |
| Blue (Women) | 412 | 327 | 289 | 297 | 118 | 418 | 342 | 235 | 150 | 431 | 163 | 355 | 468 | 346 | 318 | 96 | 313 | 315 | 5393 |
| White (Men) | 399 | 309 | 214 | 291 | 106 | 353 | 326 | 227 | 85 | 402 | 125 | 281 | 392 | 266 | 306 | 84 | 297 | 300 | 4763 |
| White (Women) | 399 | 309 | 214 | 291 | 106 | 353 | 326 | 227 | 85 | 402 | 125 | 281 | 392 | 266 | 306 | 84 | 297 | 300 | 4763 |
| Maize (Men) | 310 | 214 | 227 | 224 | 106 | 306 | 228 | 226 | 84 | 315 | 124 | 219 | 329 | 238 | 215 | 83 | 182 | 218 | 3848 |
| Maize (Women) | 310 | 214 | 227 | 224 | 106 | 306 | 228 | 226 | 84 | 315 | 124 | 219 | 329 | 238 | 215 | 83 | 182 | 218 | 3848 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Black | Men | 5771 m | 127 | 70.1 |
| Black | Women | 5771 m | 137 | 76.5 |
| Blue | Men | 5393 m | 126 | 68.7 |
| Blue | Women | 5393 m | 133 | 74.8 |
| White | Men | 4763 m | 111 | 65.7 |
| White | Women | 4763 m | 123 | 70.6 |
| Maize | Men | 3848 m | 105 | 62 |
| Maize | Women | 3848 m | 108 | 64.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 44
- **Sand area** : 3556 m²
- **Water hazards** : 13
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 489 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/blenheim-community-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
