# Beveren Golf Club — Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium

## General information

- **Name** : Beveren Golf Club
- **Location** : Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht, Belgium
- **Address** : 2 Singelweg
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.26242, 4.28270
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 1993
- **Official website** : http://www.golfclubbeveren.be/
- **Phone** : +32 3 575 11 75
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 6 par 4, 6 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 5 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 18 | — |
| white (Men) | 313 | 467 | 174 | 364 | 514 | 367 | 161 | 526 | 144 | 313 | 467 | 174 | 364 | 514 | 367 | 161 | 526 | 144 | 6060 |
| Yellow (Men) | 290 | 418 | 161 | 324 | 481 | 328 | 143 | 501 | 130 | 290 | 418 | 161 | 324 | 481 | 328 | 143 | 501 | 130 | 5552 |
| Yellow (Women) | 290 | 418 | 161 | 324 | 481 | 328 | 143 | 501 | 130 | 290 | 418 | 161 | 324 | 481 | 328 | 143 | 501 | 130 | 5552 |
| Blue (Men) | 263 | 384 | 136 | 301 | 453 | 272 | 132 | 476 | 121 | 263 | 384 | 136 | 301 | 453 | 272 | 132 | 476 | 121 | 5076 |
| Blue (Women) | 263 | 384 | 136 | 301 | 453 | 272 | 132 | 476 | 121 | 263 | 384 | 136 | 301 | 453 | 272 | 132 | 476 | 121 | 5076 |
| Red (Women) | 248 | 349 | 108 | 271 | 404 | 233 | 122 | 444 | 117 | 248 | 349 | 108 | 271 | 404 | 233 | 122 | 444 | 117 | 4592 |
| Red (Men) | 248 | 349 | 108 | 271 | 404 | 233 | 122 | 444 | 117 | 248 | 349 | 108 | 271 | 404 | 233 | 122 | 444 | 117 | 4592 |
| Orange (Men) | 228 | 302 | 108 | 240 | 340 | 203 | 122 | 417 | 117 | 228 | 302 | 108 | 240 | 340 | 203 | 122 | 417 | 117 | 4154 |
| Orange (Women) | 228 | 302 | 108 | 240 | 340 | 203 | 122 | 417 | 117 | 228 | 302 | 108 | 240 | 340 | 203 | 122 | 417 | 117 | 4154 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 6060 m | 121 | 71.6 |
| Yellow | Men | 5552 m | 120 | 68.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 5552 m | 126 | 74.4 |
| Blue | Men | 5076 m | 116 | 66.4 |
| Blue | Women | 5076 m | 120 | 71.6 |
| Red | Women | 4592 m | 114 | 68.2 |
| Red | Men | 4592 m | 111 | 64 |
| Orange | Men | 4154 m | 107 | 61.8 |
| Orange | Women | 4154 m | 108 | 65.6 |

## Course: 4 (4 holes)

- **Total par** : 13
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 1 par 4

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 |
| Stroke index | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| yellow | 177 | 73 | 90 | 92 | 432 |
| red | 160 | 66 | 83 | 79 | 388 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| yellow | — | 432 m | — | — |
| red | — | 388 m | — | — |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 6
- **Sand area** : 399 m²
- **Water hazards** : 0
- **Greens traced** : 4
- **Average green area** : 202 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/beveren-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
