# Bern Golf Club — Munchenbuchsee, Switzerland

## General information

- **Name** : Bern Golf Club
- **Location** : Munchenbuchsee, Switzerland
- **Address** : Lyssstrasse 50
- **GPS coordinates** : 47.02750, 7.46357
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2000
- **Phone** : +41-585684000
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 12 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 2 | — |
| 63 (Men) | 321 | 347 | 478 | 177 | 463 | 382 | 415 | 369 | 149 | 412 | 355 | 154 | 308 | 481 | 375 | 499 | 202 | 396 | 6283 |
| 63 (Women) | 321 | 347 | 478 | 177 | 463 | 382 | 415 | 369 | 149 | 412 | 355 | 154 | 308 | 481 | 375 | 499 | 202 | 396 | 6283 |
| 59 (Men) | 298 | 338 | 450 | 163 | 438 | 365 | 387 | 346 | 136 | 392 | 333 | 139 | 287 | 455 | 358 | 465 | 177 | 381 | 5908 |
| 59 (Women) | 298 | 338 | 450 | 163 | 438 | 365 | 387 | 346 | 136 | 392 | 333 | 139 | 287 | 455 | 358 | 465 | 177 | 381 | 5908 |
| 54 (Men) | 260 | 289 | 407 | 163 | 389 | 329 | 352 | 318 | 133 | 383 | 317 | 129 | 287 | 409 | 321 | 409 | 166 | 348 | 5409 |
| 54 (Women) | 260 | 289 | 407 | 163 | 389 | 329 | 352 | 318 | 133 | 383 | 317 | 129 | 287 | 409 | 321 | 409 | 166 | 348 | 5409 |
| 52 (Men) | 245 | 277 | 399 | 150 | 380 | 321 | 343 | 306 | 117 | 349 | 304 | 115 | 259 | 398 | 309 | 394 | 153 | 335 | 5154 |
| 52 (Women) | 245 | 277 | 399 | 150 | 380 | 321 | 343 | 306 | 117 | 349 | 304 | 115 | 259 | 398 | 309 | 394 | 153 | 335 | 5154 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| 63 | Men | 6283 m | 132 | 73.5 |
| 63 | Women | 6283 m | 140 | 80.8 |
| 59 | Men | 5908 m | 128 | 71.8 |
| 59 | Women | 5908 m | 135 | 78.3 |
| 54 | Men | 5409 m | 124 | 69.1 |
| 54 | Women | 5409 m | 129 | 75.1 |
| 52 | Men | 5154 m | 121 | 68 |
| 52 | Women | 5154 m | 125 | 73.8 |

## Course: 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 35
- **Mix** : 3 par 3, 4 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Stroke index | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 3 | — |
| 28 (Men) | 481 | 326 | 161 | 323 | 159 | 296 | 460 | 191 | 379 | 2776 |
| 28 (Women) | 481 | 326 | 161 | 323 | 159 | 296 | 460 | 191 | 379 | 2776 |
| 26 (Men) | 473 | 290 | 147 | 315 | 143 | 286 | 439 | 181 | 370 | 2644 |
| 26 (Women) | 473 | 290 | 147 | 315 | 143 | 286 | 439 | 181 | 370 | 2644 |
| 24 (Men) | 406 | 290 | 147 | 282 | 143 | 249 | 407 | 167 | 314 | 2405 |
| 24 (Women) | 406 | 290 | 147 | 282 | 143 | 249 | 407 | 167 | 314 | 2405 |
| 23 (Men) | 398 | 282 | 119 | 275 | 129 | 240 | 378 | 157 | 307 | 2285 |
| 23 (Women) | 398 | 282 | 119 | 275 | 129 | 240 | 378 | 157 | 307 | 2285 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| 28 | Men | 2776 m | 129 | 34.6 |
| 28 | Women | 2776 m | 133 | 37.7 |
| 26 | Men | 2644 m | 122 | 34 |
| 26 | Women | 2644 m | 129 | 36.7 |
| 24 | Men | 2405 m | 116 | 32.8 |
| 24 | Women | 2405 m | 122 | 35.4 |
| 23 | Men | 2285 m | 114 | 32.1 |
| 23 | Women | 2285 m | 120 | 34.4 |

## Course: 6 (6 holes)

- **Total par** : 18
- **Mix** : 6 par 3

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | — |
| 8 | 141 | 97 | 147 | 110 | 155 | 103 | 753 |
| 7 | 141 | 97 | 137 | 97 | 127 | 88 | 687 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| 8 | — | 753 m | — | — |
| 7 | — | 687 m | — | — |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 60
- **Sand area** : 12070 m²
- **Water hazards** : 22
- **Greens traced** : 42
- **Average green area** : 438 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/bern-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
