# Beerwah and District Golf Club — Beerwah, Australia

## General information

- **Name** : Beerwah and District Golf Club
- **Location** : Beerwah, Australia
- **Address** : 24 Biondi Crescent
- **GPS coordinates** : -26.85900, 152.96500
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.beerwahgolfclub.com.au
- **Phone** : +61-754940630
- **Courses listed** : 3

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 7 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 363 | 164 | 386 | 314 | 162 | 356 | 471 | 489 | 330 | 504 | 144 | 493 | 368 | 315 | 348 | 339 | 351 | 189 | 6086 |
| Blue (Women) | 363 | 164 | 386 | 314 | 162 | 356 | 471 | 489 | 330 | 504 | 144 | 493 | 368 | 315 | 348 | 339 | 351 | 189 | 6086 |
| White (Men) | 348 | 153 | 372 | 304 | 135 | 343 | 463 | 475 | 330 | 494 | 134 | 486 | 353 | 305 | 338 | 329 | 343 | 182 | 5887 |
| White (Women) | 348 | 153 | 372 | 304 | 135 | 343 | 463 | 475 | 330 | 494 | 134 | 486 | 353 | 305 | 338 | 329 | 343 | 182 | 5887 |
| Yellow (Men) | 338 | 144 | 329 | 289 | 125 | 330 | 428 | 437 | 265 | 467 | 119 | 460 | 309 | 294 | 308 | 323 | 338 | 182 | 5485 |
| Yellow (Women) | 338 | 144 | 329 | 289 | 125 | 330 | 428 | 437 | 265 | 467 | 119 | 460 | 309 | 294 | 308 | 323 | 338 | 182 | 5485 |
| Red (Men) | 333 | 144 | 331 | 289 | 125 | 291 | 424 | 437 | 262 | 456 | 125 | 409 | 344 | 301 | 302 | 298 | 299 | 144 | 5314 |
| Red (Women) | 333 | 144 | 331 | 289 | 125 | 291 | 424 | 437 | 262 | 456 | 125 | 409 | 344 | 301 | 302 | 298 | 299 | 144 | 5314 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 6086 m | 127 | 72 |
| Blue | Women | 6086 m | 132 | 78 |
| White | Men | 5887 m | 125 | 71 |
| White | Women | 5887 m | 130 | 77 |
| Yellow | Men | 5485 m | 120 | 69 |
| Yellow | Women | 5485 m | 124 | 74 |
| Red | Men | 5314 m | 118 | 68 |
| Red | Women | 5314 m | 121 | 73 |

## Course: Back 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 4 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 504 | 144 | 493 | 368 | 315 | 348 | 339 | 351 | 189 | 3051 |
| Blue (Women) | 504 | 144 | 493 | 368 | 315 | 348 | 339 | 351 | 189 | 3051 |
| White (Men) | 494 | 134 | 486 | 353 | 305 | 338 | 329 | 343 | 182 | 2964 |
| White (Women) | 494 | 134 | 486 | 353 | 305 | 338 | 329 | 343 | 182 | 2964 |
| Yellow (Men) | 467 | 119 | 460 | 309 | 294 | 308 | 323 | 338 | 182 | 2800 |
| Yellow (Women) | 467 | 119 | 460 | 309 | 294 | 308 | 323 | 338 | 182 | 2800 |
| Red (Men) | 456 | 125 | 409 | 344 | 301 | 302 | 298 | 299 | 144 | 2678 |
| Red (Women) | 456 | 125 | 409 | 344 | 301 | 302 | 298 | 299 | 144 | 2678 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 3051 m | 125 | 36.5 |
| Blue | Women | 3051 m | 134 | 39.5 |
| White | Men | 2964 m | 123 | 36 |
| White | Women | 2964 m | 131 | 39 |
| Yellow | Men | 2800 m | 123 | 35 |
| Yellow | Women | 2800 m | 126 | 37.5 |
| Red | Men | 2678 m | 119 | 34 |
| Red | Women | 2678 m | 121 | 37 |

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | — |
| Blue (Men) | 363 | 164 | 386 | 314 | 162 | 356 | 471 | 489 | 330 | 3035 |
| Blue (Women) | 363 | 164 | 386 | 314 | 162 | 356 | 471 | 489 | 330 | 3035 |
| White (Men) | 348 | 153 | 372 | 304 | 135 | 343 | 463 | 475 | 330 | 2923 |
| White (Women) | 348 | 153 | 372 | 304 | 135 | 343 | 463 | 475 | 330 | 2923 |
| Yellow (Men) | 338 | 144 | 329 | 289 | 125 | 330 | 428 | 437 | 265 | 2685 |
| Yellow (Women) | 338 | 144 | 329 | 289 | 125 | 330 | 428 | 437 | 265 | 2685 |
| Red (Men) | 333 | 144 | 331 | 289 | 125 | 291 | 424 | 437 | 262 | 2636 |
| Red (Women) | 333 | 144 | 331 | 289 | 125 | 291 | 424 | 437 | 262 | 2636 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Blue | Men | 3035 m | 129 | 35.5 |
| Blue | Women | 3035 m | 130 | 38.5 |
| White | Men | 2923 m | 122 | 34 |
| White | Women | 2923 m | 124 | 37 |
| Yellow | Men | 2685 m | 116 | 34 |
| Yellow | Women | 2685 m | 121 | 36.5 |
| Red | Men | 2636 m | 116 | 34 |
| Red | Women | 2636 m | 120 | 36.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 14
- **Sand area** : 834 m²
- **Water hazards** : 14
- **Greens traced** : 27
- **Average green area** : 337 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/beerwah-and-district-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
