# Bayside Resort Golf Club — Selbyville, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Bayside Resort Golf Club
- **Location** : Selbyville, United States
- **Address** : 31806 Lakeview Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 38.46550, -75.11200
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 0
- **Architect** : Jack Nicklaus, Richard Jacobson
- **Official website** : http://www.golfbayside.com
- **Phone** : +1-3024363400
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 3 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 14 | 10 | — |
| Signature | 402 | 561 | 207 | 380 | 439 | 507 | 185 | 420 | 378 | 392 | 521 | 398 | 159 | 508 | 189 | 403 | 383 | 441 | 6873 |
| Champion | 373 | 489 | 175 | 345 | 413 | 470 | 149 | 394 | 326 | 345 | 465 | 363 | 144 | 486 | 181 | 373 | 355 | 395 | 6241 |
| Member | 337 | 472 | 157 | 330 | 367 | 447 | 136 | 378 | 311 | 330 | 439 | 341 | 129 | 468 | 165 | 355 | 336 | 382 | 5880 |
| Blended | 337 | 399 | 157 | 330 | 305 | 447 | 136 | 363 | 311 | 330 | 439 | 331 | 129 | 400 | 109 | 355 | 336 | 309 | 5523 |
| Club Women | 281 | 399 | 124 | 310 | 305 | 438 | 125 | 363 | 278 | 311 | 374 | 331 | 112 | 400 | 109 | 245 | 287 | 309 | 5101 |
| Club Men | 281 | 399 | 124 | 310 | 305 | 438 | 125 | 363 | 278 | 311 | 374 | 331 | 112 | 400 | 109 | 245 | 287 | 309 | 5101 |
| Forward Women | 226 | 389 | 116 | 252 | 298 | 407 | 98 | 309 | 269 | 272 | 368 | 304 | 90 | 392 | 96 | 224 | 273 | 296 | 4679 |
| Forward Men | 226 | 389 | 116 | 252 | 298 | 407 | 98 | 309 | 269 | 272 | 368 | 304 | 90 | 392 | 96 | 224 | 273 | 296 | 4679 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Signature | — | 6873 m | 148 | 76.4 |
| Champion | — | 6241 m | 142 | 73.2 |
| Member | — | 5880 m | 139 | 71.4 |
| Blended | — | 5523 m | 135 | 69.9 |
| Club Women | — | 5101 m | 128 | 73.3 |
| Club Men | — | 5101 m | 126 | 67.2 |
| Forward Women | — | 4679 m | 118 | 70.2 |
| Forward Men | — | 4679 m | 116 | 64.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 91
- **Sand area** : 7413 m²
- **Water hazards** : 32
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 457 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/bayside-resort-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
