# Batouwe Golf Club — La Zoelen, Netherlands

## General information

- **Name** : Batouwe Golf Club
- **Location** : La Zoelen, Netherlands
- **Address** : Oost Kanaalweg 1
- **GPS coordinates** : 51.92720, 5.42195
- **Holes** : 27
- **Year built** : 1993
- **Architect** : Alan Rijks
- **Official website** : http://www.golfcentrumdebatouwe.nl
- **Phone** : +31-344624370
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Perengaard (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | — |
| white (Men) | 337 | 377 | 182 | 305 | 457 | 478 | 165 | 309 | 368 | 2978 |
| Yellow (Men) | 328 | 367 | 162 | 291 | 448 | 465 | 150 | 309 | 357 | 2877 |
| Yellow (Women) | 328 | 367 | 162 | 291 | 448 | 465 | 150 | 309 | 357 | 2877 |
| Blue (Men) | 298 | 354 | 150 | 256 | 376 | 397 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 2539 |
| Blue (Women) | 298 | 354 | 150 | 256 | 376 | 397 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 2539 |
| Red (Men) | 281 | 316 | 150 | 251 | 376 | 397 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 2479 |
| Red (Women) | 281 | 316 | 150 | 251 | 376 | 397 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 2479 |
| Orange (Men) | 241 | 264 | 113 | 217 | 307 | 323 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 2173 |
| Orange (Women) | 241 | 264 | 113 | 217 | 307 | 323 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 2173 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 2978 m | 137 | 36.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 2877 m | 131 | 35.6 |
| Yellow | Women | 2877 m | 142 | 38.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2539 m | 119 | 33.7 |
| Blue | Women | 2539 m | 134 | 37 |
| Red | Men | 2479 m | 116 | 33.4 |
| Red | Women | 2479 m | 130 | 36.5 |
| Orange | Men | 2173 m | 111 | 32.2 |
| Orange | Women | 2173 m | 119 | 34.7 |

## Course: Appelgaard-Kersengaard (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 13 | 5 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 6 | — |
| white (Men) | 285 | 286 | 175 | 456 | 385 | 314 | 389 | 138 | 374 | 437 | 338 | 164 | 378 | 283 | 304 | 443 | 142 | 321 | 5612 |
| Yellow (Men) | 277 | 276 | 167 | 447 | 378 | 309 | 368 | 124 | 364 | 429 | 334 | 156 | 366 | 279 | 290 | 436 | 135 | 315 | 5450 |
| Yellow (Women) | 277 | 276 | 167 | 447 | 378 | 309 | 368 | 124 | 364 | 429 | 334 | 156 | 366 | 279 | 290 | 436 | 135 | 315 | 5450 |
| Blue (Women) | 273 | 247 | 150 | 382 | 325 | 260 | 331 | 122 | 347 | 384 | 294 | 133 | 308 | 229 | 245 | 377 | 126 | 280 | 4813 |
| Blue (Men) | 273 | 247 | 150 | 382 | 325 | 260 | 331 | 122 | 347 | 384 | 294 | 133 | 308 | 229 | 245 | 377 | 126 | 280 | 4813 |
| Red (Men) | 261 | 233 | 150 | 375 | 313 | 256 | 309 | 117 | 306 | 378 | 288 | 124 | 304 | 223 | 243 | 373 | 117 | 268 | 4638 |
| Red (Women) | 261 | 233 | 150 | 375 | 313 | 256 | 309 | 117 | 306 | 378 | 288 | 124 | 304 | 223 | 243 | 373 | 117 | 268 | 4638 |
| Orange (Men) | 208 | 194 | 134 | 340 | 269 | 235 | 280 | 117 | 275 | 338 | 269 | 111 | 272 | 199 | 217 | 336 | 105 | 239 | 4138 |
| Orange (Women) | 208 | 194 | 134 | 340 | 269 | 235 | 280 | 117 | 275 | 338 | 269 | 111 | 272 | 199 | 217 | 336 | 105 | 239 | 4138 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5612 m | 123 | 70.1 |
| Yellow | Men | 5450 m | 119 | 69.8 |
| Yellow | Women | 5450 m | 136 | 75.1 |
| Blue | Women | 4813 m | 125 | 71.4 |
| Blue | Men | 4813 m | 110 | 66.7 |
| Red | Men | 4638 m | 107 | 66 |
| Red | Women | 4638 m | 124 | 70.5 |
| Orange | Men | 4138 m | 101 | 64.2 |
| Orange | Women | 4138 m | 113 | 67 |

## Course: Kersengaard-Perengaard (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 12 | 8 | 18 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 5 | — |
| white (Men) | 437 | 338 | 164 | 378 | 283 | 304 | 443 | 142 | 321 | 337 | 377 | 182 | 305 | 457 | 478 | 165 | 309 | 368 | 5788 |
| Yellow (Men) | 429 | 334 | 156 | 366 | 279 | 290 | 436 | 135 | 315 | 328 | 367 | 162 | 291 | 448 | 465 | 150 | 309 | 357 | 5617 |
| Yellow (Women) | 429 | 334 | 156 | 366 | 279 | 290 | 436 | 135 | 315 | 328 | 367 | 162 | 291 | 448 | 465 | 150 | 309 | 357 | 5617 |
| Blue (Men) | 384 | 294 | 133 | 308 | 229 | 245 | 377 | 126 | 280 | 298 | 354 | 150 | 256 | 376 | 397 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 4915 |
| Blue (Women) | 384 | 294 | 133 | 308 | 229 | 245 | 377 | 126 | 280 | 298 | 354 | 150 | 256 | 376 | 397 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 4915 |
| Red (Men) | 378 | 288 | 124 | 304 | 223 | 243 | 373 | 117 | 268 | 281 | 316 | 150 | 251 | 376 | 397 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 4797 |
| Red (Women) | 378 | 288 | 124 | 304 | 223 | 243 | 373 | 117 | 268 | 281 | 316 | 150 | 251 | 376 | 397 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 4797 |
| Orange (Men) | 338 | 269 | 111 | 272 | 199 | 217 | 336 | 105 | 239 | 241 | 264 | 113 | 217 | 307 | 323 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 4259 |
| Orange (Women) | 338 | 269 | 111 | 272 | 199 | 217 | 336 | 105 | 239 | 241 | 264 | 113 | 217 | 307 | 323 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 4259 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5788 m | 132 | 71.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 5617 m | 127 | 70.9 |
| Yellow | Women | 5617 m | 139 | 76.4 |
| Blue | Men | 4915 m | 116 | 67 |
| Blue | Women | 4915 m | 128 | 72.7 |
| Red | Men | 4797 m | 114 | 66.4 |
| Red | Women | 4797 m | 128 | 71.9 |
| Orange | Men | 4259 m | 108 | 64.3 |
| Orange | Women | 4259 m | 118 | 68.2 |

## Course: Perengaard-Appelgaard (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 11 par 4, 3 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 11 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 4 | — |
| white (Men) | 337 | 377 | 182 | 305 | 457 | 478 | 165 | 309 | 368 | 285 | 286 | 175 | 456 | 385 | 314 | 389 | 138 | 374 | 5780 |
| Yellow (Men) | 328 | 367 | 162 | 291 | 448 | 465 | 150 | 309 | 357 | 277 | 276 | 167 | 447 | 378 | 309 | 368 | 124 | 364 | 5587 |
| Yellow (Women) | 328 | 367 | 162 | 291 | 448 | 465 | 150 | 309 | 357 | 277 | 276 | 167 | 447 | 378 | 309 | 368 | 124 | 364 | 5587 |
| Blue (Men) | 298 | 354 | 150 | 256 | 376 | 397 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 273 | 247 | 150 | 382 | 325 | 260 | 331 | 122 | 347 | 4976 |
| Blue (Women) | 298 | 354 | 150 | 256 | 376 | 397 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 273 | 247 | 150 | 382 | 325 | 260 | 331 | 122 | 347 | 4976 |
| Red (Men) | 281 | 316 | 150 | 251 | 376 | 397 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 261 | 233 | 150 | 375 | 313 | 256 | 309 | 117 | 306 | 4799 |
| Red (Women) | 281 | 316 | 150 | 251 | 376 | 397 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 261 | 233 | 150 | 375 | 313 | 256 | 309 | 117 | 306 | 4799 |
| Orange (Men) | 241 | 264 | 113 | 217 | 307 | 323 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 208 | 194 | 134 | 340 | 269 | 235 | 280 | 117 | 275 | 4225 |
| Orange (Women) | 241 | 264 | 113 | 217 | 307 | 323 | 136 | 261 | 311 | 208 | 194 | 134 | 340 | 269 | 235 | 280 | 117 | 275 | 4225 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 5780 m | 128 | 70.9 |
| Yellow | Men | 5587 m | 124 | 70.1 |
| Yellow | Women | 5587 m | 138 | 76.2 |
| Blue | Men | 4976 m | 113 | 67.1 |
| Blue | Women | 4976 m | 131 | 72.6 |
| Red | Men | 4799 m | 109 | 66.4 |
| Red | Women | 4799 m | 127 | 71.6 |
| Orange | Men | 4225 m | 104 | 64.3 |
| Orange | Women | 4225 m | 113 | 68.2 |

## Course: Kersengaard (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 6 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 3 | — |
| white (Men) | 437 | 338 | 164 | 378 | 283 | 304 | 443 | 142 | 321 | 2810 |
| Yellow (Men) | 429 | 334 | 156 | 366 | 279 | 290 | 436 | 135 | 315 | 2740 |
| Yellow (Women) | 429 | 334 | 156 | 366 | 279 | 290 | 436 | 135 | 315 | 2740 |
| Blue (Men) | 384 | 294 | 133 | 308 | 229 | 245 | 377 | 126 | 280 | 2376 |
| Blue (Women) | 384 | 294 | 133 | 308 | 229 | 245 | 377 | 126 | 280 | 2376 |
| Red (Men) | 378 | 288 | 124 | 304 | 223 | 243 | 373 | 117 | 268 | 2318 |
| Red (Women) | 378 | 288 | 124 | 304 | 223 | 243 | 373 | 117 | 268 | 2318 |
| Orange (Men) | 338 | 269 | 111 | 272 | 199 | 217 | 336 | 105 | 239 | 2086 |
| Orange (Women) | 338 | 269 | 111 | 272 | 199 | 217 | 336 | 105 | 239 | 2086 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| white | Men | 2810 m | 126 | 35.3 |
| Yellow | Men | 2740 m | 123 | 35.3 |
| Yellow | Women | 2740 m | 137 | 37.7 |
| Blue | Men | 2376 m | 113 | 33.3 |
| Blue | Women | 2376 m | 121 | 35.8 |
| Red | Men | 2318 m | 112 | 33 |
| Red | Women | 2318 m | 125 | 35.4 |
| Orange | Men | 2086 m | 104 | 32.1 |
| Orange | Women | 2086 m | 117 | 33.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 75
- **Sand area** : 9232 m²
- **Water hazards** : 9
- **Greens traced** : 54
- **Average green area** : 849 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/batouwe-golf-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
