# Apple Mountain Golf Resort — Camino, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Apple Mountain Golf Resort
- **Location** : Camino, United States
- **Address** : 3455 Carson Rd
- **GPS coordinates** : 38.74940, -120.70900
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1997
- **Architect** : Algie Pulley
- **Phone** : +1-5306477400
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 71
- **Mix** : 6 par 3, 7 par 4, 5 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 71 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 6 | — |
| black | 382 | 140 | 349 | 155 | 522 | 416 | 182 | 325 | 504 | 301 | 345 | 382 | 181 | 365 | 111 | 464 | 154 | 480 | 5758 |
| blue | 365 | 140 | 317 | 155 | 502 | 384 | 169 | 325 | 492 | 301 | 328 | 343 | 173 | 310 | 111 | 464 | 137 | 452 | 5468 |
| Blue/White | 365 | 140 | 301 | 155 | 485 | 384 | 143 | 325 | 466 | 270 | 328 | 330 | 140 | 310 | 111 | 464 | 137 | 420 | 5274 |
| White Women | 341 | 120 | 301 | 126 | 485 | 354 | 143 | 309 | 466 | 270 | 305 | 330 | 140 | 294 | 93 | 434 | 119 | 420 | 5050 |
| White Men | 341 | 120 | 301 | 126 | 485 | 354 | 143 | 309 | 466 | 270 | 305 | 330 | 140 | 294 | 93 | 434 | 119 | 420 | 5050 |
| Gold Women | 322 | 117 | 285 | 110 | 465 | 331 | 130 | 284 | 441 | 240 | 279 | 304 | 129 | 284 | 84 | 384 | 100 | 352 | 4641 |
| Gold Men | 322 | 117 | 285 | 110 | 465 | 331 | 130 | 284 | 441 | 240 | 279 | 304 | 129 | 284 | 84 | 384 | 100 | 352 | 4641 |
| red | 302 | 71 | 254 | 99 | 377 | 397 | 111 | 273 | 386 | 195 | 255 | 277 | 105 | 219 | 64 | 339 | 77 | 331 | 4132 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 5758 m | 138 | 69.7 |
| blue | — | 5468 m | 132 | 68.5 |
| Blue/White | — | 5274 m | 129 | 67.4 |
| White Women | — | 5050 m | 144 | 72.2 |
| White Men | — | 5050 m | 125 | 66.7 |
| Gold Women | — | 4641 m | 133 | 69.3 |
| Gold Men | — | 4641 m | 120 | 64.4 |
| red | — | 4132 m | 117 | 67.4 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 13
- **Sand area** : 686 m²
- **Water hazards** : 2
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 528 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/apple-mountain-golf-resort

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
