# Antler Creek Golf Course — Peyton, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Antler Creek Golf Course
- **Location** : Peyton, United States
- **Address** : 9650 Antler Creek Drive
- **GPS coordinates** : 38.97790, -104.60500
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 2004
- **Architect** : Rick Phelps
- **Official website** : http://antlercreekgolf.com
- **Phone** : +1-7194941900
- **Courses listed** : 1

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 18 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 13 | — |
| black | 416 | 551 | 396 | 409 | 224 | 441 | 609 | 192 | 438 | 600 | 384 | 491 | 170 | 438 | 636 | 378 | 210 | 374 | 7357 |
| gold | 372 | 499 | 379 | 386 | 205 | 403 | 568 | 156 | 409 | 586 | 382 | 439 | 162 | 402 | 608 | 369 | 180 | 337 | 6842 |
| blue | 341 | 469 | 351 | 352 | 188 | 379 | 549 | 148 | 394 | 555 | 361 | 411 | 169 | 353 | 566 | 348 | 149 | 317 | 6400 |
| White Women | 304 | 437 | 321 | 318 | 143 | 356 | 517 | 132 | 365 | 520 | 322 | 381 | 133 | 327 | 530 | 318 | 140 | 288 | 5852 |
| White Men | 304 | 437 | 321 | 318 | 143 | 356 | 517 | 132 | 365 | 520 | 322 | 381 | 133 | 327 | 530 | 318 | 140 | 288 | 5852 |
| Yellow Men | 283 | 416 | 296 | 287 | 122 | 325 | 481 | 106 | 341 | 497 | 297 | 354 | 114 | 292 | 500 | 296 | 121 | 259 | 5387 |
| Yellow Women | 283 | 416 | 296 | 287 | 122 | 325 | 481 | 106 | 341 | 497 | 297 | 354 | 114 | 292 | 500 | 296 | 121 | 259 | 5387 |
| Green Women | 245 | 390 | 270 | 267 | 117 | 292 | 450 | 86 | 315 | 470 | 271 | 327 | 95 | 267 | 473 | 264 | 86 | 237 | 4922 |
| Green Men | 245 | 390 | 270 | 267 | 117 | 292 | 450 | 86 | 315 | 470 | 271 | 327 | 95 | 267 | 473 | 264 | 86 | 237 | 4922 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| black | — | 7357 m | 146 | 77.4 |
| gold | — | 6842 m | 138 | 74.8 |
| blue | — | 6400 m | 131 | 72.8 |
| White Women | — | 5852 m | 146 | 75.3 |
| White Men | — | 5852 m | 129 | 69.3 |
| Yellow Men | — | 5387 m | 118 | 66.9 |
| Yellow Women | — | 5387 m | 136 | 72.8 |
| Green Women | — | 4922 m | 129 | 70.2 |
| Green Men | — | 4922 m | 113 | 64.6 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 59
- **Sand area** : 10294 m²
- **Water hazards** : 12
- **Greens traced** : 18
- **Average green area** : 600 m²

*Surveyed on a single 18-hole course: these figures can be quoted per 18-hole round.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/antler-creek-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
