# Anthem Golf and Country Club — Anthem, United States

## General information

- **Name** : Anthem Golf and Country Club
- **Location** : Anthem, United States
- **Address** : 2708 W Anthem Club Dr
- **GPS coordinates** : 33.86340, -112.12400
- **Holes** : 18
- **Year built** : 1999
- **Architect** : Gary Panks
- **Official website** : http://www.anthemarizona.com
- **Phone** : +1-6237426210
- **Courses listed** : 2

## Course: Front 9 (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 7 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | — |
| Rocks (Men) | 347 | 181 | 509 | 403 | 373 | 419 | 155 | 516 | 375 | 3278 |
| black (Men) | 319 | 167 | 487 | 385 | 355 | 395 | 149 | 493 | 356 | 3106 |
| Blue (Men) | 313 | 141 | 470 | 362 | 343 | 378 | 142 | 479 | 351 | 2979 |
| Blue (Women) | 313 | 141 | 470 | 362 | 343 | 378 | 142 | 479 | 351 | 2979 |
| White (Men) | 297 | 137 | 462 | 347 | 309 | 362 | 121 | 461 | 322 | 2818 |
| White (Women) | 297 | 137 | 462 | 347 | 309 | 362 | 121 | 461 | 322 | 2818 |
| Green (Women) | 277 | 128 | 414 | 330 | 282 | 341 | 96 | 418 | 296 | 2582 |
| Green (Men) | 277 | 128 | 414 | 330 | 282 | 341 | 96 | 418 | 296 | 2582 |
| Red (Men) | 253 | 125 | 406 | 304 | 255 | 294 | 89 | 390 | 284 | 2400 |
| Red (Women) | 253 | 125 | 406 | 304 | 255 | 294 | 89 | 390 | 284 | 2400 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Rocks | Men | 3278 m | 144 | 37.5 |
| black | Men | 3106 m | 142 | 36.3 |
| Blue | Men | 2979 m | 138 | 35.7 |
| Blue | Women | 2979 m | 147 | 38.9 |
| White | Men | 2818 m | 129 | 34.6 |
| White | Women | 2818 m | 142 | 37.7 |
| Green | Women | 2582 m | 129 | 36.4 |
| Green | Men | 2582 m | 124 | 33.4 |
| Red | Men | 2400 m | 116 | 32.6 |
| Red | Women | 2400 m | 126 | 35.1 |

## Course: 18 (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 10 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 12 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 17 | 5 | — |
| Rocks (Men) | 400 | 361 | 499 | 201 | 417 | 522 | 299 | 167 | 394 | 375 | 198 | 546 | 427 | 396 | 347 | 434 | 140 | 501 | 6624 |
| black (Men) | 369 | 352 | 474 | 183 | 373 | 495 | 282 | 141 | 366 | 352 | 171 | 524 | 416 | 374 | 319 | 408 | 134 | 478 | 6211 |
| Blue (Men) | 347 | 334 | 444 | 174 | 342 | 489 | 274 | 132 | 341 | 333 | 160 | 500 | 369 | 365 | 315 | 367 | 128 | 472 | 5886 |
| Blue (Women) | 347 | 334 | 444 | 174 | 342 | 489 | 274 | 132 | 341 | 333 | 160 | 500 | 369 | 365 | 315 | 367 | 128 | 472 | 5886 |
| White (Men) | 343 | 310 | 444 | 137 | 338 | 463 | 255 | 117 | 331 | 327 | 153 | 479 | 362 | 331 | 293 | 341 | 117 | 438 | 5579 |
| White (Women) | 343 | 310 | 444 | 137 | 338 | 463 | 255 | 117 | 331 | 327 | 153 | 479 | 362 | 331 | 293 | 341 | 117 | 438 | 5579 |
| Green (Men) | 321 | 274 | 417 | 128 | 322 | 428 | 245 | 112 | 301 | 287 | 146 | 434 | 321 | 297 | 288 | 334 | 112 | 388 | 5155 |
| Green (Women) | 321 | 274 | 417 | 128 | 322 | 428 | 245 | 112 | 301 | 287 | 146 | 434 | 321 | 297 | 288 | 334 | 112 | 388 | 5155 |
| Red (Women) | 314 | 266 | 396 | 93 | 318 | 423 | 224 | 91 | 296 | 279 | 117 | 429 | 318 | 291 | 274 | 320 | 98 | 385 | 4932 |
| Red (Men) | 314 | 266 | 396 | 93 | 318 | 423 | 224 | 91 | 296 | 279 | 117 | 429 | 318 | 291 | 274 | 320 | 98 | 385 | 4932 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Rocks | Men | 6624 m | 146 | 74.8 |
| black | Men | 6211 m | 137 | 72.5 |
| Blue | Men | 5886 m | 135 | 71.3 |
| Blue | Women | 5886 m | 146 | 77.8 |
| White | Men | 5579 m | 130 | 69.9 |
| White | Women | 5579 m | 140 | 75.9 |
| Green | Men | 5155 m | 122 | 67.4 |
| Green | Women | 5155 m | 133 | 73 |
| Red | Women | 4932 m | 125 | 71.3 |
| Red | Men | 4932 m | 116 | 66.1 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 125
- **Sand area** : 34941 m²
- **Water hazards** : 11
- **Greens traced** : 53
- **Average green area** : 701 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/anthem-golf-and-country-club

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
