# 9 Hole Hill View Golf Course — Maida Vale, Australia

## General information

- **Name** : 9 Hole Hill View Golf Course
- **Location** : Maida Vale, Australia
- **Address** : 350 Kalamunda Road
- **GPS coordinates** : -31.93940, 116.01900
- **Holes** : 9
- **Year built** : 0
- **Official website** : http://www.hillviewgolfcourse.com.au
- **Phone** : +61-894545554
- **Courses listed** : 5

## Course: Lakeside (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 5 | — |
| blue (Men) | 376 | 264 | 511 | 400 | 329 | 164 | 147 | 348 | 515 | 3054 |
| white (Men) | 359 | 220 | 476 | 367 | 310 | 149 | 134 | 324 | 498 | 2837 |
| red (Women) | 337 | 215 | 443 | 363 | 277 | 133 | 127 | 296 | 453 | 2644 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 3054 m | 112 | 35.5 |
| white | Men | 2837 m | 109 | 34.5 |
| red | Women | 2644 m | 117 | 36.5 |

## Course: Classic-Heritage (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 18 | 5 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 10 | 16 | — |
| blue (Men) | 432 | 340 | 154 | 390 | 311 | 344 | 366 | 179 | 449 | 433 | 370 | 159 | 336 | 487 | 187 | 383 | 394 | 400 | 6114 |
| white (Men) | 413 | 323 | 140 | 343 | 286 | 327 | 312 | 153 | 414 | 420 | 354 | 145 | 327 | 472 | 177 | 370 | 360 | 386 | 5722 |
| red (Women) | 403 | 271 | 130 | 303 | 222 | 303 | 301 | 112 | 387 | 410 | 296 | 131 | 292 | 428 | 164 | 352 | 342 | 385 | 5232 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 6114 m | 118 | 72 |
| white | Men | 5722 m | 112 | 70 |
| red | Women | 5232 m | 113 | 72 |

## Course: Classic-Lakeside (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 72
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 10 par 4, 4 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 72 |
| Stroke index | 18 | 5 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 6 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 10 | — |
| blue (Men) | 432 | 340 | 154 | 390 | 311 | 344 | 366 | 179 | 449 | 376 | 264 | 511 | 400 | 329 | 164 | 147 | 348 | 515 | 6019 |
| white (Men) | 413 | 323 | 140 | 343 | 286 | 327 | 312 | 153 | 414 | 359 | 220 | 476 | 367 | 310 | 149 | 134 | 324 | 498 | 5548 |
| red (Women) | 403 | 271 | 130 | 303 | 222 | 303 | 301 | 112 | 387 | 337 | 215 | 443 | 363 | 277 | 133 | 127 | 296 | 453 | 5076 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 6019 m | 115 | 71 |
| white | Men | 5548 m | 110 | 68 |
| red | Women | 5076 m | 112 | 71 |

## Course: Lakeside-Heritage (18 holes)

- **Total par** : 74
- **Mix** : 4 par 3, 8 par 4, 6 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 74 |
| Stroke index | 3 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 12 | — |
| blue (Men) | 376 | 264 | 511 | 400 | 329 | 164 | 147 | 348 | 515 | 433 | 370 | 159 | 336 | 487 | 187 | 383 | 394 | 400 | 6203 |
| white (Men) | 359 | 220 | 476 | 367 | 310 | 149 | 134 | 324 | 498 | 420 | 354 | 145 | 327 | 472 | 177 | 370 | 360 | 386 | 5848 |
| red (Women) | 337 | 215 | 443 | 363 | 277 | 133 | 127 | 296 | 453 | 410 | 296 | 131 | 292 | 428 | 164 | 352 | 342 | 385 | 5444 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 6203 m | 114 | 72 |
| white | Men | 5848 m | 110 | 70 |
| red | Women | 5444 m | 118 | 74 |

## Course: Heritage (9 holes)

- **Total par** : 36
- **Mix** : 2 par 3, 5 par 4, 2 par 5

### Scorecard (distances in m)

| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Total |
| --- | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Stroke index | 9 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | — |
| blue (Men) | 433 | 370 | 159 | 336 | 487 | 187 | 383 | 394 | 400 | 3149 |
| white (Men) | 420 | 354 | 145 | 327 | 472 | 177 | 370 | 360 | 386 | 3011 |
| red (Women) | 410 | 296 | 131 | 292 | 428 | 164 | 352 | 342 | 385 | 2800 |

### Tees

| Tee | Category | Total length | Slope | Course rating |
| --- | --- | ---: | ---: | ---: |
| blue | Men | 3149 m | 119 | 36.5 |
| white | Men | 3011 m | 113 | 36 |
| red | Women | 2800 m | 118 | 37.5 |

## Hazards

- **Bunkers** : 31
- **Sand area** : 4389 m²
- **Water hazards** : 3
- **Greens traced** : 45
- **Average green area** : 432 m²

*Surveyed club-wide across several loops: these figures cover the whole site and must not be divided by 18.*

## Data sources

Full profile: https://flyawaygolf.com/golfs/9-hole-hill-view-golf-course

Scorecards, distances, slope and course rating come from the official course data. Hazard figures come from the surveyed tracing of the course; community contributions are excluded from them.

---

FlyAway Golf — 35,000+ courses, GPS tracking, statistics and an AI assistant. https://flyawaygolf.com
